GAME TIMES: The game time listed each week is the time games actually start. Teams are expected to arrive 10 minutes prior to the listed time to stretch and prepare.

SCHEDULE CHANGES: There may be changes to the schedule throughout the season due to facility availability, inclement weather, etc. Players should always check this page prior to leaving for the game each week.

SCHEDULE UPDATED: November 26, 2019 - Playoffs Updated

Facility Address Directions/Notes Nearest Sponsor Bar
Beddington Heights School 95 Bermuda Rd NW Google Map The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills
SmashCity Calgary 4839 47 St SE Google Map Boston Pizza - Riverbend
St. Jerome School 11616 Panorama Hills Blvd NW Google Map The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills
Woodbine School 27 Woodfield Way SW Google Map Original Joe's - Macleod Trail
 
Team Captains
1.
Allison W (EC) - Sticky Wickets
8. Shawn V - Pandemonium
2.
Daniel F (EC) - Hop and Drop
9. Conor K - Dirty Birds
3.
Deepika (EC) - Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop ShotDeepika G, Victor G
10. John G - James Bondminton
4.
Stephen C - Santa Santa Claus Claus
11. Cale S - Bird Watchers
5.
Dave B - The Shuttlecock Blockers
12. Georgeta M - Marcu
6.
Krysten B - You Just Got Served!
13. Cynthia L - Sides 6.0
7.
Zac K - The Two Racqueteers
14. Rabi K - Alpha Kenny Body
 
Team Captains
1.
Allison W (EC) - Sticky Wickets
2.
Daniel F (EC) - Hop and Drop
3.
Deepika (EC) - Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop ShotDeepika G, Victor G
4.
Stephen C - Santa Santa Claus Claus
5.
Dave B - The Shuttlecock Blockers
6.
Krysten B - You Just Got Served!
7.
Zac K - The Two Racqueteers
8. Shawn V - Pandemonium
9. Conor K - Dirty Birds
10. John G - James Bondminton
11. Cale S - Bird Watchers
12. Georgeta M - Marcu
13. Cynthia L - Sides 6.0
14. Rabi K - Alpha Kenny Body

REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2019
Woodbine - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Sticky Wickets vs. You Just Got Served!
Marcu vs. Alpha Kenny Body
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. Pandemonium
Match 2 Sticky Wickets vs. Alpha Kenny Body
Marcu vs. The Shuttlecock Blockers
You Just Got Served! vs. Pandemonium
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. James Bondminton
Bird Watchers vs. Santa Santa Claus Claus
Hop and Drop vs. Dirty Birds
The Two Racqueteers vs. Sides 6.0
Match 2 Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Bird Watchers
James Bondminton vs. Santa Santa Claus Claus
Hop and Drop vs. The Two Racqueteers
Dirty Birds vs. Sides 6.0
 
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2019
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Sticky Wickets vs. Marcu
Dirty Birds vs. James Bondminton
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. The Two Racqueteers
Match 2 Sticky Wickets vs. Santa Santa Claus Claus
Marcu vs. Dirty Birds
James Bondminton vs. The Two Racqueteers
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Sides 6.0
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. Bird Watchers
Hop and Drop vs. You Just Got Served!
Alpha Kenny Body vs. Pandemonium
Match 2 Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Pandemonium
You Just Got Served! vs. Bird Watchers
Hop and Drop vs. Alpha Kenny Body
Sides 6.0 vs. The Shuttlecock Blockers
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2019
Woodbine - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Hop and Drop vs. Sides 6.0
James Bondminton vs. Marcu
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. Dirty Birds
Match 2 Hop and Drop vs. Marcu
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. James Bondminton
Dirty Birds vs. Sides 6.0
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Sticky Wickets
The Two Racqueteers vs. Bird Watchers
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. Alpha Kenny Body
You Just Got Served! vs. Pandemonium
Match 2 Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Alpha Kenny Body
Sticky Wickets vs. Bird Watchers
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. You Just Got Served!
The Two Racqueteers vs. Pandemonium
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2019
All teams have a bye this week due to Thanksgiving!
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2019
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Hop and Drop vs. Bird Watchers
Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Santa Santa Claus Claus
Sticky Wickets vs. The Shuttlecock Blockers
The Two Racqueteers vs. Pandemonium
You Just Got Served! vs. Dirty Birds
Alpha Kenny Body vs. James Bondminton
Sides 6.0 vs. Marcu
Match 2 Hop and Drop vs. Sticky Wickets
Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. You Just Got Served!
Bird Watchers vs. Alpha Kenny Body
James Bondminton vs. Sides 6.0
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. Pandemonium
Dirty Birds vs. Marcu
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. The Two Racqueteers
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2019
Woodbine - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Sticky Wickets vs. Sides 6.0
The Two Racqueteers vs. Marcu
Pandemonium vs. Bird Watchers
Match 2 Sticky Wickets vs. The Two Racqueteers
Pandemonium vs. Marcu
Bird Watchers vs. Sides 6.0
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Hop and Drop vs. Dirty Birds
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. Alpha Kenny Body
Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. The Shuttlecock Blockers
You Just Got Served! vs. James Bondminton
Match 2 Hop and Drop vs. James Bondminton
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. The Shuttlecock Blockers
Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Dirty Birds
You Just Got Served! vs. Alpha Kenny Body
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2019
Woodbine - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. The Two Racqueteers
Hop and Drop vs. Alpha Kenny Body
Pandemonium vs. Sides 6.0
Match 2 Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Sides 6.0
The Two Racqueteers vs. Alpha Kenny Body
Hop and Drop vs. Pandemonium
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Sticky Wickets vs. Dirty Birds
James Bondminton vs. Bird Watchers
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. Marcu
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. You Just Got Served!
Match 2 Sticky Wickets vs. James Bondminton
Dirty Birds vs. Bird Watchers
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. You Just Got Served!
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. Marcu
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2019
All teams have a bye this week due to Remembrance Day!
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2019
Woodbine - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Hop and Drop vs. Santa Santa Claus Claus
Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Bird Watchers
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. James Bondminton
Match 2 Hop and Drop vs. The Shuttlecock Blockers
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. Bird Watchers
Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. James Bondminton
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Sticky Wickets vs. Pandemonium
You Just Got Served! vs. Marcu
Sides 6.0 vs. Alpha Kenny Body
The Two Racqueteers vs. Dirty Birds
Match 2 Sticky Wickets vs. The Two Racqueteers
You Just Got Served! vs. Sides 6.0
Pandemonium vs. Dirty Birds
Marcu vs. Alpha Kenny Body
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2019
Woodbine - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Sticky Wickets vs. You Just Got Served!
The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. The Two Racqueteers
Dirty Birds vs. Alpha Kenny Body
Match 2 Sticky Wickets vs. Alpha Kenny Body
Dirty Birds vs. The Shuttlecock Blockers
You Just Got Served! vs. The Two Racqueteers
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Hop and Drop vs. Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot
Pandemonium vs. James Bondminton
Bird Watchers vs. Marcu
Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. Sides 6.0
Match 2 Hop and Drop vs. Santa Santa Claus Claus
Pandemonium vs. Sides 6.0
Bird Watchers vs. James Bondminton
Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot vs. Marcu

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2019
SmashCity - 8:30 PM
Match 1 1st Place - The Two Racqueteers vs. 4th Place - Dirty Birds
2nd Place - Alpha Kenny Body vs. 3rd Place - Sides 6.0
5th Place - Sticky Wickets vs. 8th Place - James Bondminton
6th Place - Santa Santa Claus Claus vs. 7th Place - Bird Watchers
Match 2 Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game!
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd)
Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th)
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th)
Beddington Heights - 8:30 PM
Match 1 9th Place - Hop and Drop vs. 12th Place - Marcu
10th Place - Pandemonium vs. 11th Place - Individuals Team - Rain Drop, Drop Shot
13th Place - The Shuttlecock Blockers vs. 14th Place - You Just Got Served!
Match 2 Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th)
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(13th vs. 14th)
Loser(10th vs. 11th) vs. Winner(13th vs. 14th)

SEASON END PARTY: Details for the Season End Party can be found here. All League Champs must attend the party to pick up their t-shirts. In instances where the league may complete after the date of the Season End Party, teams will be contacted regarding when/where to pick up their t-shirts.

LEAGUE CHAMP T-SHIRT REQUEST: League Champs are required to fill out the online t-shirt order form no later than 48 hours after their final game. If you are the League Champ, click here to place your order!

FACEBOOK: We encourage you to post your team photos on the Calgary Sport & Social Club Facebook Page!

TEAM OF THE WEEK: If you played a team with outstanding sportsmanship in any of your games, make sure you submit them for our Lady Bing Award. Each week, a nominee will be drawn and become our Calgary's Best Pubs Team of the Week. Nominate a team here.