SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 13, 2020 - Playoffs Updated
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Bob Niven Centre | 140 Canada Olympic Rd SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Aspen Landing |
Calgary French International School | 700 77 St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Aspen Landing |
Ian Bazalgette School | 3909 26 Ave SE | Google Map | BP Memorial |
King George School | 2108 10 St NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
Le Roi Daniels School | 47 Fyffe Rd SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Mountain Park School | 312 Mount Douglas Cl SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
St. Bonaventure J.H.S. | 1710 Acadia Dr SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Woodbine School | 27 Woodfield Way SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Shawn H - M.S.G.
|
5. | Jordan S - Hoopstars 2.0 |
2. | Brandon W - The Travellers
|
6. | Keanen E - Shooting Falcons |
3. | Ryan H - Brick City
|
7. | Justin M - Individuals Team - Tacko TuesdayJustin M, Sam S, Kevin B, Michelle M, Haylee S, Mallory W, Jonathan E, Joel F, Stuart G, Kyle D |
4. | Brett S - Jeff's Crestwear
|
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Shawn H - M.S.G.
|
2. | Brandon W - The Travellers
|
3. | Ryan H - Brick City
|
4. | Brett S - Jeff's Crestwear
|
5. | Jordan S - Hoopstars 2.0 |
6. | Keanen E - Shooting Falcons |
7. | Justin M - Individuals Team - Tacko TuesdayJustin M, Sam S, Kevin B, Michelle M, Haylee S, Mallory W, Jonathan E, Joel F, Stuart G, Kyle D |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2020 Jeff's Crestwear has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Le Roi Daniels - Main 8:15 PM |
M.S.G. vs. Shooting Falcons |
Mountain Park 8:15 PM |
Hoopstars 2.0 vs. Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday |
Mountain Park 9:15 PM |
The Travellers vs. Brick City |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2020 Shooting Falcons has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
King George 6:30 PM |
Brick City vs. Hoopstars 2.0 |
King George 7:30 PM |
M.S.G. vs. The Travellers |
Ian Bazalgette 9:30 PM |
Jeff's Crestwear vs. Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2020 Hoopstars 2.0 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 6:30 PM |
M.S.G. vs. Jeff's Crestwear |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
Brick City vs. Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
The Travellers vs. Shooting Falcons |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2020 M.S.G. has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Mountain Park 8:15 PM |
Brick City vs. Jeff's Crestwear |
Ian Bazalgette 8:30 PM |
The Travellers vs. Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday |
Ian Bazalgette 9:30 PM |
Hoopstars 2.0 vs. Shooting Falcons |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2020 Brick City has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
King George 6:30 PM |
Shooting Falcons vs. Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday |
King George 7:30 PM |
The Travellers vs. Jeff's Crestwear |
King George 8:30 PM |
M.S.G. vs. Hoopstars 2.0 |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020 The Travellers has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
King George 8:30 PM |
Brick City vs. Shooting Falcons |
Woodbine 8:30 PM |
Jeff's Crestwear vs. Hoopstars 2.0 |
Woodbine 9:30 PM |
M.S.G. vs. Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday |
TUESDAY, MARCH 3, 2020 Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
Jeff's Crestwear vs. Shooting Falcons |
C.F.I.S. - North 9:30 PM |
The Travellers vs. Hoopstars 2.0 |
Ian Bazalgette 9:30 PM |
M.S.G. vs. Brick City |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
TUESDAY, MARCH 10, 2020 Winner M3 has a Double Header this week! |
|
---|---|
Le Roi Daniels - Main 8:30PM |
M1: 1st Place - Shooting Falcons vs. 4th Place - Brick City |
Le Roi Daniels - Main 9:30 PM |
M2: 2nd Place - Hoopstars 2.0 vs. 3rd Place - M.S.G. |
St. Bonaventure 8:45 PM |
M3: 5th Place - The Travellers vs. 6th Place - Jeff's Crestwear |
St. Bonaventure 9:45 PM |
M4: Winner(M3) vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday |
TUESDAY, MARCH 17, 2020 Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday has a Double Header this week! |
|
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 6:30 PM |
M6: Loser(M1) - Shooting Falcons vs. 3rd Place - M.S.G. |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
M7: Winner(M4) - Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday vs. Loser(M3) - Jeff's Crestwear |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
M8: Loser(M3) - The Travellers vs. Loser(M4) - Individuals Team - Tacko Tuesday |
Woodbine 8:30 PM |
M5: Winner(M1) - Brick City vs. 2nd Place - Hoopstars 2.0 - League Champ Game 1! |
TUESDAY, MARCH 24, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
M9: Winner(M1) - Brick City vs. 3rd Place - M.S.G League Champ Game 2! |
Bob Niven Centre 8:00 PM |
M10: 2nd Place - Hoopstars 2.0 vs. 1st Place - Shooting Falcons |