SCHEDULE UPDATED: January 27, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary French International School | 700 77 St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Aspen Landing |
Central Memorial H.S. | 5111 21 St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Marda Loop |
Grant MacEwan School | 180 Falshire Dr NE | Google Map | Bootleggers |
Huntington Hills C.A. | 520 78 Ave NW | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills |
James Fowler H.S. | 4004 4 St NW | Google Map | BP Memorial |
Mountain Park School | 312 Mount Douglas Cl SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
St. Mary's H.S. | 111 18 Ave SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - 4th Street |
West Dalhousie School | 6502 58 St NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cody M - Toronto HuskiesAhmed M, Evan P, Ryan C, Jeff C, Matthew H, Misha M, Cody M, Navroop B, Davin W
|
4. | Oleg G - Vancouver GrizzliesBrandon T, Bizhan Q, Richard A, Mike V, Michael B, Chadd C, Manos X, Oleg G, James A |
2. | Nick J - Seattle SonicsNick J, Rex P, Navin N, Abdul-Mujeeb O, Andrew P, Ryan D, Randy C, Bryan V, Tayler B
|
5. | Brandon M - Buffalo BravesMatthew T, Brandon M, Julian L, Teddy H, Matt K, Bobby W, Joshua L, Aaron T, Douglas C |
3. | Riley S - Baltimore BulletsTim G, Adam L, Andrew M, Riley S, Jon K, Aaron F, Weston S, Ian B, Iaan F
|
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Cody M - Toronto HuskiesAhmed M, Evan P, Ryan C, Jeff C, Matthew H, Misha M, Cody M, Navroop B, Davin W
|
2. | Nick J - Seattle SonicsNick J, Rex P, Navin N, Abdul-Mujeeb O, Andrew P, Ryan D, Randy C, Bryan V, Tayler B
|
3. | Riley S - Baltimore BulletsTim G, Adam L, Andrew M, Riley S, Jon K, Aaron F, Weston S, Ian B, Iaan F
|
4. | Oleg G - Vancouver GrizzliesBrandon T, Bizhan Q, Richard A, Mike V, Michael B, Chadd C, Manos X, Oleg G, James A |
5. | Brandon M - Buffalo BravesMatthew T, Brandon M, Julian L, Teddy H, Matt K, Bobby W, Joshua L, Aaron T, Douglas C |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020 Team meet & pick-up |
|
---|---|
Mountain Park 8:30 PM |
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 7:00 PM |
vs. |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:00 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 8:00 PM |
vs. |
C.F.I.S. - North 9:00 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 7:15 PM |
vs. |
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 8:15 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Mountain Park 6:30 PM |
vs. |
Mountain Park 7:30 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 7:00 PM |
vs. |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:00 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Huntington Hills 8:30 PM |
vs. |
Huntington Hills 9:30 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
James Fowler - Main 8:00 PM |
vs. |
James Fowler - Main 9:00 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Grant MacEwan 8:00 PM |
vs. |
Grant MacEwan 9:00 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 7:00 PM |
vs. |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:00 PM |
vs. |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1, 2020 has a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
St. Mary's 7:00 PM |
vs. |
St. Mary's 8:00 PM |
vs. |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 2 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8, 2020 Winner of 3 v 4 game has a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
West Dalhousie 6:30 PM |
1st Place vs. 2nd Place- League Champ Game! |
West Dalhousie 7:30 PM |
3rd Place vs. 4th Place |
West Dalhousie 8:30 PM |
5th Place vs. Winner(3rd vs. 4th) |