Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | 4611 14 St NW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Northland |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Christina Y - The Aztec Beavers
|
4. | Margaret D - Sweep Caroline |
2. | Keith K - Broomstackers
|
5. | Paula B - Sea Dogs |
3. | Andrew R - Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'edPam M, Kim G, Zahid M, Andrew R
|
6. | Individuals Team - Polar BearsRiley S, Marty S, Anne F, Ian M |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Christina Y - The Aztec Beavers
|
2. | Keith K - Broomstackers
|
3. | Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'edPam M, Kim G, Zahid M, Andrew R
|
4. | Margaret D - Sweep Caroline |
5. | Paula B - Sea Dogs |
6. | Andrew R - Individuals Team - Polar BearsRiley S, Marty S, Anne F, Ian M |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, JANUARY 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 1 4:00 PM |
The Aztec Beavers vs. Individuals Team - Polar Bears |
CWC - Sheet 2 4:00 PM |
Sweep Caroline vs. Sea Dogs |
CWC - Sheet 3 4:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'ed vs. Broomstackers |
SATURDAY, JANUARY 25, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 4 4:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Polar Bears vs. Broomstackers |
CWC - Sheet 5 4:00 PM |
Sweep Caroline vs. Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'ed |
CWC - Sheet 6 4:00 PM |
The Aztec Beavers vs. Sea Dogs |
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 1 4:00 PM |
Sea Dogs vs. Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'ed |
CWC - Sheet 2 4:00 PM |
The Aztec Beavers vs. Broomstackers |
CWC - Sheet 3 4:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Polar Bears vs. Sweep Caroline |
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day long weekend! |
---|
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 4 4:00 PM |
The Aztec Beavers vs. Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'ed |
CWC - Sheet 5 4:00 PM |
Broomstackers vs. Sweep Caroline |
CWC - Sheet 6 4:00 PM |
Sea Dogs vs. Individuals Team - Polar Bears |
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 1 4:00 PM |
Broomstackers vs. Sea Dogs |
CWC - Sheet 2 4:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'ed vs. Individuals Team - Polar Bears |
CWC - Sheet 3 4:00 PM |
The Aztec Beavers vs. Sweep Caroline |
SATURDAY, MARCH 7, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 4 4:00 PM |
Sweep Caroline vs. Sea Dogs |
CWC - Sheet 5 4:00 PM |
The Aztec Beavers vs. Individuals Team - Polar Bears |
CWC - Sheet 6 4:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'ed vs. Broomstackers |
SATURDAY, MARCH 14, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 1 4:00 PM |
Sweep Caroline vs. Individuals Team - Lets Get Hammer'ed |
CWC - Sheet 2 4:00 PM |
Broomstackers vs. Individuals Team - Polar Bears |
CWC - Sheet 3 4:00 PM |
The Aztec Beavers vs. Sea Dogs |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 4 4:00 PM |
5th Place vs. 6th Place |
CWC - Sheet 5 4:00 PM |
1st Place vs. 4th Place |
CWC - Sheet 6 4:00 PM |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2020 | |
---|---|
CWC - Sheet 1 4:00 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) |
CWC - Sheet 2 4:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) |
CWC - Sheet 3 4:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |