SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 17, 2023 - Playoffs Posted
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Collingwood School | 3826 Collingwood Dr NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Grace Lutheran Church | 3610 Sarcee Rd SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
St. Alphonsus School | 928 Radnor Ave NE | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cathreen L - Ballz & Dollz
|
4. | Justin B - Balls Deep |
2. | David C - 'Berta Ball'd Eagles
|
5. | Taylor L - BLVD Dodgeball Club |
3. | Leah A - The Dodgefathers
|
6. | Melanie W - Individuals Team - Daffy DuckersLisa W, Alex v, Tenaya P, Brodie B, Jason C, Jordan D, Justin G, Hannah M, Dan A, Melanie W, Scott C |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Cathreen L - Ballz & Dollz
|
2. | David C - 'Berta Ball'd Eagles
|
3. | Leah A - The Dodgefathers
|
4. | Justin B - Balls Deep |
5. | Taylor L - BLVD Dodgeball Club |
6. | Melanie W - Individuals Team - Daffy DuckersLisa W, Alex v, Tenaya P, Brodie B, Jason C, Jordan D, Justin G, Hannah M, Dan A, Melanie W, Scott C |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JANUARY 16, 2023 | |
---|---|
St. Alphonsus 7:45 PM |
Balls Deep vs. BLVD Dodgeball Club |
St. Alphonsus 8:45 PM |
The Dodgefathers vs. 'Berta Ball'd Eagles |
Grace Lutheran 9:30 PM |
Ballz & Dollz vs. Individuals Team - Daffy Duckers |
MONDAY, JANUARY 23, 2023 | |
---|---|
Grace Lutheran 6:30 PM |
Balls Deep vs. The Dodgefathers |
Grace Lutheran 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Daffy Duckers vs. 'Berta Ball'd Eagles |
Grace Lutheran 8:30 PM |
Ballz & Dollz vs. BLVD Dodgeball Club |
MONDAY, JANUARY 30, 2023 | |
---|---|
Collingwood 6:30 PM |
Ballz & Dollz vs. 'Berta Ball'd Eagles |
Collingwood 7:30 PM |
BLVD Dodgeball Club vs. The Dodgefathers |
Collingwood 8:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Daffy Duckers vs. Balls Deep |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2023 | |
---|---|
Grace Lutheran 6:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Daffy Duckers vs. BLVD Dodgeball Club |
Grace Lutheran 7:30 PM |
Ballz & Dollz vs. The Dodgefathers |
Grace Lutheran 8:30 PM |
'Berta Ball'd Eagles vs. Balls Deep |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2023 | |
---|---|
Collingwood 6:30 PM |
Balls Deep vs. The Dodgefathers |
Collingwood 7:30 PM |
'Berta Ball'd Eagles vs. Individuals Team - Daffy Duckers |
Collingwood 8:30 PM |
Ballz & Dollz vs. BLVD Dodgeball Club |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to Family Day Long Weekend! |
---|
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2023 | |
---|---|
Grace Lutheran 6:30 PM |
Ballz & Dollz vs. Individuals Team - Daffy Duckers |
Grace Lutheran 7:30 PM |
BLVD Dodgeball Club vs. Balls Deep |
Grace Lutheran 8:30 PM |
'Berta Ball'd Eagles vs. The Dodgefathers |
MONDAY, MARCH 6, 2023 | |
---|---|
Collingwood 6:30 PM |
'Berta Ball'd Eagles vs. BLVD Dodgeball Club |
Collingwood 7:30 PM |
Balls Deep vs. Ballz & Dollz |
Collingwood 8:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Daffy Duckers vs. The Dodgefathers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
MONDAY, MARCH 13, 2023 | |
---|---|
Grace Lutheran 6:30 PM |
5th Place - BLVD Dodgeball Club vs. 6th Place - Balls & Dollz |
Grace Lutheran 7:30 PM |
1st Place - 'Berta Ball'D Eagles vs. 4th Place - Individuals team - Daffy Duckers |
Grace Lutheran 8:30 PM |
2nd Place - Balls Deep vs. 3rd Place - The Dodgefathers |
MONDAY, MARCH 20, 2023 | |
---|---|
Collingwood 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th - Individuals Team - Daffy Duckers) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th - BLVD Dodgeball Club) |
Collingwood 7:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th - 'Berta Ball'd' Eagles) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd - Balls Deep) - League Champ Game! |
Collingwood 8:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd - The Dodgefathers) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th Balls & Dollz) |