Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nigel H. - Kill Seekers | 7. | Sat. N - Non Athletic Random People |
2. | Aaron S. - Mom’s Renetti | 8. | Mackenzie S. - ScopedOut |
3. | Carl L. - Team Beta | 9. | Chibuzo M. - Dream Team |
4. | Alexander P. - Akimbo Slice | 10. | Nick W. - Bottle Kids |
5. | Joslan J. - AFK | 11. | Jesse H. - Headshot body drop |
6. | Matt S. - BD Energy | 12. | Joel B. - Bad Aim No Luck |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Nigel H. - Kill Seekers |
2. | Aaron S. - Mom’s Renetti |
3. | Carl L. - Team Beta |
4. | Alexander P. - Akimbo Slice |
5. | Joslan J. - AFK |
6. | Matt S. - BD Energy |
7. | Sat. N - Non Athletic Random People |
8. | Mackenzie S. - ScopedOut |
9. | Chibuzo M. - Dream Team |
10. | Nick W. - Bottle Kids |
11. | Jesse H. - Headshot body drop |
12. | Joel B. - Bad Aim No Luck |
Activision ID List |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JUNE 16, 2020 | |
---|---|
7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Kill Seekers vs. Bad Aim No Luck |
Mom’s Renetti vs. Headshot body drop | |
Team Beta vs. Bottle Kids | |
Akimbo Slice vs. Dream Team | |
AFK vs. ScopedOut | |
BD Energy vs. Non Athletic Random People | |
Match 2 | Mom’s Renetti vs. Kill Seekers |
Bad Aim No Luck vs. Team Beta | |
Headshot body drop vs. Akimbo Slice | |
Bottle Kids vs. AFK | |
Dream Team vs. BD Energy | |
ScopedOut vs. Non Athletic Random People |
TUESDAY, JUNE 23, 2020 | |
---|---|
7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Kill Seekers vs. Team Beta |
Akimbo Slice vs. Mom’s Renetti | |
AFK vs. Bad Aim No Luck | |
BD Energy vs. Headshot body drop | |
Non Athletic Random People vs. Bottle Kids | |
ScopedOut vs. Dream Team | |
Match 2 | Akimbo Slice vs. Kill Seekers |
Team Beta vs. AFK | |
Mom’s Renetti vs. BD Energy | |
Bad Aim No Luck vs. Non Athletic Random People | |
Headshot body drop vs. ScopedOut | |
Bottle Kids vs. Dream Team |
TUESDAY, JUNE 30, 2020 | |
---|---|
7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Kill Seekers vs. AFK |
BD Energy vs. Akimbo Slice | |
Non Athletic Random People vs. Team Beta | |
ScopedOut vs. Mom’s Renetti | |
Dream Team vs. Bad Aim No Luck | |
Bottle Kids vs. Headshot body drop | |
Match 2 | BD Energy vs. Kill Seekers |
AFK vs. Non Athletic Random People | |
Akimbo Slice vs. ScopedOut | |
Team Beta vs. Dream Team | |
Mom’s Renetti vs. Bottle Kids | |
Bad Aim No Luck vs. Headshot body drop |
TUESDAY, JULY 7, 2020 | |
---|---|
7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Kill Seekers vs. Dream Team |
Bottle Kids vs. ScopedOut | |
Headshot body drop vs. Non Athletic Random People | |
Bad Aim No Luck vs. BD Energy | |
Mom’s Renetti vs. AFK | |
Team Beta vs. Akimbo Slice | |
Match 2 | Bottle Kids vs. Kill Seekers |
Dream Team vs. Headshot body drop | |
ScopedOut vs. Bad Aim No Luck | |
Non Athletic Random People vs. Mom’s Renetti | |
BD Energy vs. Team Beta | |
AFK vs. Akimbo Slice |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 8 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Match-ups for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games.
TUESDAY, JULY 14, 2020 | |
---|---|
7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | M1: Dream Team vs. None Athletic Random People |
M2: Bottle Kids vs. Headshot Body Drop | |
M3: Team Beta vs. Bad Aim No Luck | |
M4: Akimbo Slice vs. Mom's Renetti | |
Match 2 | M5: Winner (M1) vs. Winner (M4) |
M6: Winner (M2) vs. Winner (M3) | |
M7: Loser (M1) vs. Loser (M4) | |
M8: Loser (M2) vs. Loser (M3) | |
Match 3 | M9: Winner (M5) vs. Winner (M6) League Champ Game! |
M10: Loser (M5) vs. Winner (M7) | |
M11: Loser (M6) vs. Winner (M8) | |
M12: Loser (M7) vs. Loser (M8) |
TUESDAY, JULY 14, 2020 | |
---|---|
7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th AFK vs. 12th Kill Seekers |
10th Scoped Out vs. 11th BD Energy | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |