PLAYOFFS UPDATED: June 12, 2020
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ty G - Goursie19 | 9. | Brady G - Silkysaucystams |
2. | Chad K - Chadley917 | 10. | Trevor K - TealAstronaut |
3. | Kevin F - Okkfran | 11. | Mark G - PrestoDigitator |
4. | Cameron W - Crobertw_1996 | 12. | Humberto S - Humgking |
5. | Gerry E - Squedge | 13. | Mark Z - Zanyevitch |
6. | Josh Firsow - JFirs10 | 14. | Sheryar A - NothingButPuck |
7. | Kyle L - Project_RS2 | 15. | Dylan L - Dilly_Pickle91 |
8. | Michael P - Barbie_is_Baack | 16. | Jake W - CoachWoodsy |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Ty G - Goursie19 |
2. | Chad K - Chadley917 |
3. | Kevin F - Okkfran |
4. | Cameron W - Crobertw_1996 |
5. | Gerry E - Squedge |
6. | Josh Firsow - JFirs10 |
7. | Kyle L - Project_RS2 |
8. | Michael P - Barbie_is_Baack |
9. | Brady G - Silkysaucystams |
10. | Trevor K - TealAstronaut |
11. | Mark G - PrestoDigitator |
12. | Humberto S - Humgking |
13. | Mark Z - Zanyevitch |
14. | Sheryar A - NothingButPuck |
15. | Dylan L - Dilly_Pickle91 |
16. | Jake W - CoachWoodsy |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, MAY 21, 2020 | |
---|---|
6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Goursie19 vs. CoachWoodsy |
Chadley917 vs. Dilly_Pickle91 | |
Okkfran vs. NothingButPuck | |
Crobertw_1996 vs. Zanyevitch | |
Squedge vs. Humgking | |
JFirs10 vs. PrestoDigitator | |
Project_RS2 vs. TealAstronaut | |
Barbie_is_Baack vs. Silkysaucystams | |
Match 2 | Chadley917 vs. Goursie19 |
CoachWoodsy vs. Dilly_Pickle91 | |
Okkfran vs. Crobertw_1996 | |
Zanyevitch vs. JFirs10 | |
Humgking vs. Project_RS2 | |
PrestoDigitator vs. Barbie_is_Baack | |
NothingButPuck vs. Squedge | |
TealAstronaut vs. Silkysaucystams |
THURSDAY, MAY 28, 2020 | |
---|---|
6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Goursie19 vs. Dilly_Pickle91 |
CoachWoodsy vs. Chadley917 | |
Squedge vs. Crobertw_1996 | |
JFirs10 vs. Okkfran | |
Project_RS2 vs. NothingButPuck | |
Barbie_is_Baack vs. Zanyevitch | |
Silkysaucystams vs. Humgking | |
TealAstronaut vs. PrestoDigitator | |
Match 2 | Crobertw_1996 vs. Goursie19 |
Okkfran vs. Squedge | |
Chadley917 vs. JFirs10 | |
CoachWoodsy vs. Project_RS2 | |
NothingButPuck vs. Silkysaucystams | |
Zanyevitch vs. TealAstronaut | |
Dilly_Pickle91 vs. Barbie_is_Baack | |
Humgking vs. PrestoDigitator |
THURSDAY, JUNE 04, 2020 | |
---|---|
6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Goursie19 vs. Squedge |
JFirs10 vs. Crobertw_1996 | |
Project_RS2 vs. Okkfran | |
Barbie_is_Baack vs. Chadley917 | |
Silkysaucystams vs. CoachWoodsy | |
TealAstronaut vs. Dilly_Pickle91 | |
PrestoDigitator vs. NothingButPuck | |
Humgking vs. Zanyevitch | |
Match 2 | JFirs10 vs. Goursie19 |
Squedge vs. Project_RS2 | |
Crobertw_1996 vs. Barbie_is_Baack | |
Okkfran vs. Silkysaucystams | |
CoachWoodsy vs. PrestoDigitator | |
Dilly_Pickle91 vs. Humgking | |
Chadley917 vs. TealAstronaut | |
NothingButPuck vs. Zanyevitch |
THURSDAY, JUNE 11, 2020 | |
---|---|
6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Dilly_Pickle91 vs. Silkysaucystams |
TealAstronaut vs. Barbie_is_Baack | |
PrestoDigitator vs. Project_RS2 | |
Humgking vs. Okkfran | |
JFirs10 vs. Squedge | |
CoachWoodsy vs. Crobertw_1996 | |
Goursie19 vs. Zanyevitch | |
NothingButPuck vs. Chadley917 | |
Match 2 | PrestoDigitator vs. Goursie19 |
TealAstronaut vs. Humgking | |
Zanyevitch vs. Okkfran | |
Project_RS2 vs. Dilly_Pickle91 | |
Squedge vs. Chadley917 | |
JFirs10 vs. CoachWoodsy | |
Crobertw_1996 vs. Silkysaucystams |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 8 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Match-ups for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games.
THURSDAY, JUNE 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
6:00 PM | |
Match 1 | M1: 1st Place - Barbie_is_Baack vs. 8th Place - PrestoDigitator |
M2: 2nd Place - Squedge vs. 7th Place - CoachWoodsy | |
M3: 3rd Place - Silkysaucystams vs. 6th Place - Project_RS2 | |
M4: 4th Place - Zanyevitch vs. 5th Place - Dilly_Pickle91 | |
Match 2 | M5: Winner (M1) vs. Winner (M4) Zanyevitch |
M6: Winner (M2) vs. Winner (M3) | |
M7: Loser (M1) vs. Loser (M4) Dilly_Pickle91 | |
M8: Loser (M2) vs. Loser (M3) | |
Match 3 | M9: Winner (M5) vs. Winner (M6) League Champ Game! |
M10: Loser (M5) vs. Winner (M7) | |
M11: Loser (M6) vs. Winner (M8) | |
M12: Loser (M7) vs. Loser (M8) | |
6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - Chadley917 vs. 16th Place - Goursie19 |
10th Place - TealAstronaut vs. 15th Place - Humgking | |
11th Place - Okkfran vs. 14th Place - JFirs10 | |
12th Place - NothingButPuck vs. 13th Place - Crobertw_1996 | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 16th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 15th) |
Winner(11th vs. 14th) vs. Winner(12th vs. 13th) NothingButPuck | |
Loser(9th vs. 16th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 15th) | |
Loser(11th vs. 14th) Loser(12th vs. 13th) Crobertw_1996 |