SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 21, 2022 - Schedule Change
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Crowfoot Park #X1ARB25 | 8777 Nose Hill Dr NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Don Bosco #S1DRG01 | 13615 Deer Ridge Dr SE | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
Kingsland Dry Pond #S1KIN11 | 505 78 Ave SW | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Macleod Trail |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dylan C/Nick (EC) - ScrumBags
|
4. | Damian K - Wannabees |
2. | Sarah (EC) - Individuals Team - The UnTagablesJennifer C, Tenaya P, Michelle C, Dec B, Arie G, Dirk P, Sarah B, Andrew T, Daniel M, Jason C, Myles G
|
5. | Individuals Team - Tag Rugby RippersTrent B, Jon M, Marko L, Chris H, Tiffany F, Natalia R, Skylar W, Sara R, Stephen N, JD D |
3. | Yui (EC) - Individuals Team - Scrum and CokeKay D, Jonathan D, Paul M, Amy M, Mackenzie M, Madison M, Kaitlynn P, Yui N, Mark O, Justin W, Jon W
|
6. | Individuals Team - Team TagquliaConnor J, Haley C, Virginia M, Angelica T, Justine S, Courtney J, Austin C, Kondwani A, Dustin M, Melissa R, Laurie H |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Dylan C/Nick (EC) - ScrumBags
|
2. | Sarah (EC) - Individuals Team - The UnTagablesJennifer C, Tenaya P, Michelle C, Dec B, Arie G, Dirk P, Sarah B, Andrew T, Daniel M, Jason C, Myles G
|
3. | Yui (EC) - Individuals Team - Scrum and CokeKay D, Jonathan D, Paul M, Amy M, Mackenzie M, Madison M, Kaitlynn P, Yui N, Mark O, Justin W, Jon W
|
4. | Damian K - Wannabees |
5. | Individuals Team - Tag Rugby RippersTrent B, Jon M, Marko L, Chris H, Tiffany F, Natalia R, Skylar W, Sara R, Stephen N, JD D |
6. | Individuals Team - Team TagquliaConnor J, Haley C, Virginia M, Angelica T, Justine S, Courtney J, Austin C, Kondwani A, Dustin M, Melissa R, Laurie H |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2022 | |
---|---|
Don Bosco 7:00 PM |
ScrumBags vs. Individuals Team - Team Tagqulia |
Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke vs. Wannabees | |
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The UnTagables vs. Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers |
THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2022 | |
---|---|
Don Bosco 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The UnTagables vs. ScrumBags |
Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers vs. Wannabees | |
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke vs. Individuals Team - Team Tagqulia |
THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
Don Bosco 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke vs. Individuals Team - The UnTagables |
Wannabees vs. Individuals Team - Team Tagqulia | |
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
ScrumBags vs. Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers |
THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
Don Bosco 7:00 PM |
ScrumBags vs. Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke |
Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers vs. Individuals Team - Team Tagqulia | |
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The UnTagables vs. Wannabees |
THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2022 | |
---|---|
Don Bosco 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The UnTagables vs. Individuals Team - Team Tagqulia |
Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke vs. Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers | |
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
ScrumBags vs. Wannabees |
THURSDAY, JUNE 2, 2022 | |
---|---|
Don Bosco 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The UnTagables vs. ScrumBags |
Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers vs. Wannabees | |
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke vs. Individuals Team - Team Tagqulia |
THURSDAY, JUNE 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Don Bosco 7:00 PM |
ScrumBags vs. Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke |
Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers vs. Individuals Team - Team Tagqulia | |
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The UnTagables vs. Wannabees |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
THURSDAY, JUNE 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
Don Bosco 7:00 PM |
1st Place - Wannabees vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - Team Tagquila |
2nd Place - Individuals Team - The UnTagables vs. 3rd Place - Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers | |
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
5th Place - ScrumBags vs. 6th Place - Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke |
THURSDAY, JUNE 23, 2022 | |
---|---|
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Wannabees vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Individuals Team - The UnTagables - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Individuals Team - Tagqulia vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - ScrumBags | |
Crowfoot Park 7:00 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Individuals Team - Tag Rugby Rippers vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Individuals Team - Scrum and Coke |