HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 19, 2020 - Playoffs Updated
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Beacham Road #S1BED11 | Beacham Rd NW | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills |
Bridgeland C.A. #B1BRD01 | McDougall Rd and 11 St NE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Stephen Ave |
Crowfoot Park #X1ARB25 | 8777 Nose Hill Dr NW | Google Map | Hudsons - Crowfoot |
Parkdale C.A. | 3512 5 Ave NW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Kensington |
Marda Loop C.A. | 3130 16 St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Marda Loop |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Katherine F - The Fast and the FOLFIRIous
|
3. | Martina C - Ball of Duty |
2. | Amir N - Fake it till we make it
|
4. | Ali E - Anywhere But The Face |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Katherine F - The Fast and the FOLFIRIous
|
2. | Amir N - Fake it till we make it
|
3. | Martina C - Ball of Duty |
4. | Ali E - Anywhere But The Face |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JULY 6, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Outdoor Soccer | ||
Beacham Road 6:15 PM |
Fake it till we make it vs. Ball of Duty | |
Beacham Road 7:45 PM |
The Fast and the FOLFIRIous vs. Anywhere But The Face |
MONDAY, JULY 13, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Kickball | ||
Bridgeland C.A. 6:15 PM |
Fake it till we make it vs. Anywhere But The Face | |
Bridgeland C.A. 7:45 PM |
The Fast and the FOLFIRIous vs. Ball of Duty |
MONDAY, JULY 20, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Crowfoot Park 6:15 PM |
The Fast and the FOLFIRIous vs. Anywhere But The Face | |
Crowfoot Park 7:45 PM |
Fake it till we make it vs. Ball of Duty |
MONDAY, JULY 27, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Flag Football | ||
Crowfoot Park 6:00 PM |
The Fast and the FOLFIRIous vs. Fake it till we make it | |
Crowfoot Park 7:30 PM |
Ball of Duty vs. Anywhere But The Face |
MONDAY, AUGUST 3, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Kinball | ||
Marda Loop C.A. 6:00 PM |
The Fast and the FOLFIRIous vs. Ball of Duty | |
Marda Loop C.A. 7:30 PM |
Fake it till we make it vs. Anywhere But The Face |
MONDAY, AUGUST 10, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Beach Volleyball | ||
Parkdale C.A. - Beach Court 1 8:15 PM |
||
The Fast and the FOLFIRIous vs. Fake it till we make it | ||
Parkdale C.A. - Beach Court 2 8:15 PM |
Ball of Duty vs. Anywhere But The Face |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
MONDAY, AUGUST 17, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Outdoor Soccer | ||
Beacham Road 6:00 PM |
1st Place - Fake it till we make it vs. 4th Place - Ball of Duty | |
Beacham Road 7:30 PM |
2nd Place - Anywhere But The Face vs. 3rd Place - The Fast and the FOLFIRIous |
MONDAY, AUGUST 24, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Crowfoot Park 6:30 PM |
(Winner 1st Place vs. 4th Place) - Fake it till we make it vs. (Winner 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place) - The Fast and the FOLFIRIous League Champ Game! | |
Kickball | ||
Meadowlark C.A. 6:30 PM |
(Loser 1st Place vs. 4th Place) - Ball of Duty vs. (Loser 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place) - Anywhere But The Face |