HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 12, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Bob Niven Centre | 140 Canada Olympic Rd SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Aspen Landing |
Chinook Park School | 1312 75 Ave SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod |
David Thompson School | 9320 Arbour Cres SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Genesis Centre | 7556 Falconridge Blvd NE | Google Map | Bootleggers |
Mid Sun Community Centre | 50 Midpark Rise SE | Google Map | Hudsons - Shawnessy |
St. Bonaventure J.H.S. | 1710 Acadia Dr SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Trico Centre | 11150 Bonaventure Dr SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Calvin S - Friendly Whales
|
5. | Andrew R - Uni Ballers |
2. | Kristina L - Shikakas
|
6. | Chris J - Hat Trick Swayze |
3. | Mike W - Harambe 2020
|
7. | Claire B - Balls on Balls |
4. | Allyn R - Test positive
|
8. | Janessa S - Area 51 |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Calvin S - Friendly Whales
|
2. | Kristina L - Shikakas
|
3. | Mike W - Harambe 2020
|
4. | Allyn R - Test positive
|
5. | Andrew R - Uni Ballers |
6. | Chris J - Hat Trick Swayze |
7. | Claire B - Balls on Balls |
8. | Janessa S - Area 51 |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JANUARY 20, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Basketball | ||
Bob Niven Centre 8:00 PM |
Uni Ballers vs. Balls on Balls | |
Bob Niven Centre 9:00 PM |
Hat Trick Swayze vs. Area 51 | |
Mid Sun C.C. 9:00 PM |
Shikakas vs. Test positive | |
Mid Sun C.C. 10:00 PM |
Friendly Whales vs. Harambe 2020 |
MONDAY, JANUARY 27, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Ball Hockey | ||
Bob Niven Centre 8:00 PM |
Friendly Whales vs. Test positive | |
Bob Niven Centre 9:00 PM |
Shikakas vs. Harambe 2020 | |
Trico 8:30 PM |
Uni Ballers vs. Area 51 | |
Trico 9:30 PM |
Hat Trick Swayze vs. Balls on Balls |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Genesis - Community 7:15 PM |
Harambe 2020 vs. Hat Trick Swayze | |
Genesis - Community 8:15 PM |
Friendly Whales vs. Area 51 | |
Genesis - Community 9:15 PM |
Test positive vs. Balls on Balls | |
Genesis - Community 10:15 PM |
Shikakas vs. Uni Ballers |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Dodgeball | ||
Chinook Park 6:30 PM |
Test positive vs. Uni Ballers | |
Chinook Park 7:30 PM |
Shikakas vs. Balls on Balls | |
Chinook Park 8:30 PM |
Friendly Whales vs. Hat Trick Swayze | |
Chinook Park 9:30 PM |
Harambe 2020 vs. Area 51 |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day long weekend! |
---|
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Kinball | ||
David Thompson 8:15 PM |
Harambe 2020 vs. Balls on Balls | |
David Thompson 9:15 PM |
Friendly Whales vs. Uni Ballers | |
St. Bonaventure 8:30 PM |
Shikakas vs. Hat Trick Swayze | |
St. Bonaventure 9:30 PM |
Test positive vs. Area 51 |
MONDAY, MARCH 2, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Indoor Volleyball | ||
Genesis - Community 7:15 PM |
Friendly Whales vs. Shikakas | |
Harambe 2020 vs. Test positive | ||
Mid Sun C.C. 9:00 PM |
Uni Ballers vs. Hat Trick Swayze | |
Balls on Balls vs. Area 51 |
MONDAY, MARCH 9, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Gym Soccer | ||
David Thompson 8:15 PM |
Shikakas vs. Area 51 | |
David Thompson 9:15 PM |
Test positive vs. Hat Trick Swayze | |
St. Bonaventure 8:30 PM |
Harambe 2020 vs. Uni Ballers | |
St. Bonaventure 9:30 PM |
Friendly Whales vs. Balls on Balls |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
MONDAY, MARCH 16, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Genesis - Community 7:15 PM |
1st Place - Balls on Balls vs. 4th Place - Test positive | |
Genesis - Community 8:15 PM |
2nd Place - Friendly Whales vs. 3rd Place - Harambe 2020 | |
Genesis - Community 10:15 PM |
6th Place - Shikakas vs. 7th Place - Uni Ballers | |
Basketball | ||
Bob Niven Centre 8:00 PM |
5th Place - Area 51 vs. 8th Place - Hat Trick Swayze |
MONDAY, MARCH 23, 2020 | |
---|---|
TBD | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
TBD | Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |
TBD | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
TBD | Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |