HOME TEAM REMINDER: Please note that the team listed first on the schedule is the home team and is responsible for the field set-up.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 21, 2020 - Playoffs Updated
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Cedarbrae C.A. #B1CED01 | 11016 Oakfield Dr SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Kingsland Dry Pond #B1KIN01 | 505 78 Ave SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Oakwood #B1OAK07 | 2720 Oakwood Dr SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sean R - Nunavut Boys Choir
|
3. | Kurtis A - Split finger blasters |
2. | Maxwell S - Blazin bAces
|
4. | Matthew P - Flippin Chickens |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Sean R - Nunavut Boys Choir
|
2. | Maxwell S - Blazin bAces
|
3. | Kurtis A - Split finger blasters |
4. | Matthew P - Flippin Chickens |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 8, 2020 | |
---|---|
Oakwood 7:00 PM |
Split finger blasters vs. Blazin bAces |
Cedarbrae C.A. 7:00 PM |
Flippin Chickens vs. Nunavut Boys Choir |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 15, 2020 | |
---|---|
Cedarbrae C.A. 6:15 PM |
Nunavut Boys Choir vs. Split finger blasters |
Oakwood 7:00 PM |
Blazin bAces vs. Flippin Chickens |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 22, 2020 | |
---|---|
Oakwood 7:00 PM |
Split finger blasters vs. Flippin Chickens |
Cedarbrae C.A. 7:00 PM |
Nunavut Boys Choir vs. Blazin bAces |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 29, 2020 | |
---|---|
Oakwood 7:00 PM |
Flippin Chickens vs. Nunavut Boys Choir |
Cedarbrae C.A. 7:00 PM |
Split finger blasters vs. Blazin bAces |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
Blazin bAces vs. Flippin Chickens |
Oakwood 7:00 PM |
Nunavut Boys Choir vs. Split finger blasters |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 12, 2020 | |
---|---|
Kingsland Dry Pond 7:00 PM |
Split finger blasters vs. Flippin Chickens |
Oakwood 7:00 PM |
Nunavut Boys Choir vs. Blazin bAces |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
Kingsland Dry Pond 6:30 PM |
Nunavut Boys Choir vs. Split finger blasters |
Oakwood 6:30 PM |
Blazin bAces vs. Flippin Chickens |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 2 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26, 2020 | |
---|---|
Oakwood 6:30 PM |
1st Place - Split finger blasters vs. 2nd Place - Flippin Chickens League Champ Game! |
Cedarbrae C.A. 6:30 PM |
3rd Place - Blazin bAces vs. 4th Place - Nunavut Boys Choir |