HOME TEAM REMINDER: Please note that the team listed first on the schedule is the home team and is responsible for setting up the diamond.
PERMITS: All teams should have a copy of the permit printed or saved on their phone. Click here for permits.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 18, 2022 - Playoffs Updated
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Crescent Heights Park #B1CRE02 | 1019 1 St NW | Google Map | Last Best |
Deerfoot Athletic Park #B1MAL21 | Mayland Heights NE | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Sunridge |
Kingsland C.A. #B1KIN01 | 505 78 Ave SW | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Macleod Trail |
Shouldice Athletic Park #4 | 1515 Home Rd NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kara L - Base Invaders
|
4. | Grace C - McLeod |
2. | Shelby B - Nice & Slo
|
5. | Nicholas W - Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer |
3. | Doug M - The Replacements
|
6. | Patrick M - Mainroad Gorillaz |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Kara L - Base Invaders
|
2. | Shelby B - Nice & Slo
|
3. | Doug M - The Replacements
|
4. | Grace C - McLeod |
5. | Nicholas W - Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer |
6. | Patrick M - Mainroad Gorillaz |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JULY 5, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
Mainroad Gorillaz vs. McLeod |
Crescent Heights 02 6:15 PM |
Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer vs. Nice & Slo |
Kingsland C.A. 6:15 PM |
The Bearded Ballers vs. Base Invaders |
TUESDAY, JULY 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
Base Invaders vs. Nice & Slo |
Crescent Heights 02 7:00 PM |
The Bearded Ballers vs. McLeod |
Kingsland C.A. 7:00 PM |
Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer vs. Mainroad Gorillaz |
TUESDAY, JULY 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
Base Invaders vs. Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer |
Crescent Heights 02 7:00 PM |
Mainroad Gorillaz vs. The Bearded Ballers |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:00 PM |
Nice & Slo vs. McLeod |
TUESDAY, JULY 26, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
Nice & Slo vs. The Bearded Ballers |
Crescent Heights 02 7:00 PM |
Mainroad Gorillaz vs. Base Invaders |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:00 PM |
McLeod vs. Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer |
TUESDAY, AUGUST 2, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
The Replacements vs. Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer |
Crescent Heights 02 7:00 PM |
McLeod vs. Base Invaders |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:00 PM |
Nice & Slo vs. Mainroad Gorillaz |
TUESDAY, AUGUST 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
McLeod vs. Mainroad Gorillaz |
Crescent Heights 02 7:00 PM |
Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer vs. Nice & Slo |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:00 PM |
Base Invaders vs. The Replacements |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
TUESDAY, AUGUST 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
1st Place - Mainroad Gorillaz vs. 4th Place - Nice & Slo |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 6:30 PM |
2nd Place - Base Invaders vs. 3rd Place - McLeod |
Crescent Heights 02 6:30 PM |
5th Place - The Replacements vs. 6th Place - Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer |
TUESDAY, AUGUST 23, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Mainroad Gorillaz vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Base Invaders - League Champ Game! |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Nice & Slo vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - The Replacements |
Crescent Heights 02 6:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - McLeod vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer |