PERMITS: All teams should have a copy of the permit printed or saved on their phone. Click here for permits.
HOME TEAM REMINDER: Please note that the team listed first on the schedule is the home team and is responsible for setting up the diamond.
SCHEDULE UPDATED:August 19, 2022 - Playoffs Posted
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Arbour Lake School #B1ARB19 | 27 Arbour Crest Drive NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Country Hills Park #B1COU02 | Country Hills Cres NW | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills |
Lester B. Pearson #B1PIN09 | 3020 52 St NE | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Sunridge |
Richmond Green #B1RIC14 | 2539 33 Ave SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
Scenic Acres Park #B1SCE03 | Scenic Acres Dr NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Shouldice Athletic Park #4 | 1515 Home Rd NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Strathlea Green #B1STR09 | Strathlea Green SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jessica Q - Long Hits, Short Bats
|
4. | Sarah M - McGlovin |
2. | Keegan J - Glove Handles
|
5. | Linton S - Master Batters |
3. | Individuals Team - The Force-Out AwakensEva R, William A, Beck H, Christopher M, Calvin H, Carson C, Andrew B, Samantha D, Payton B, Hayley H, Emma G, Nathan H, Duncan E
|
6. | Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes BackTyler L, Connor W, Callum F, Derek D, Daniel C, Ryan M, Lisa B, Aj S, Adrienne B, Madison H, Taylor R, Camila T, Brayden W, Tyler M |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Jessica Q - Long Hits, Short Bats
|
2. | Keegan J - Glove Handles
|
3. | Individuals Team - The Force-Out AwakensEva R, William A, Beck H, Christopher M, Calvin H, Carson C, Andrew B, Samantha D, Payton B, Hayley H, Emma G, Nathan H, Duncan E
|
4. | Sarah M - McGlovin |
5. | Linton S - Master Batters |
6. | Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes BackTyler L, Connor W, Callum F, Derek D, Daniel C, Ryan M, Lisa B, Aj S, Adrienne B, Madison H, Taylor R, Camila T, Brayden W, Tyler M |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 6, 2022 | |
---|---|
Country Hills Park 7:45 PM |
Long Hits, Short Bats vs. Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes Back |
Scenic Acres Park 7:45 PM |
McGlovin vs. Master Batters |
Strathlea Green 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - The Force-Out Awakens vs. Glove Handles |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
Country Hills Park 7:45 PM |
McGlovin vs. Individuals Team - The Force-Out Awakens |
Scenic Acres Park 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes Back vs. Glove Handles |
Strathlea Green 7:45 PM |
Master Batters vs. Long Hits, Short Bats |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 20, 2022 | |
---|---|
Lester B Pearson 09 7:00 PM |
Master Batters vs. Individuals Team - The Force-Out Awakens |
Scenic Acres Park 7:45 PM |
Glove Handles vs. Long Hits, Short Bats |
Strathlea Green 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes Back vs. McGlovin |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
Long Hits, Short Bats vs. Individuals Team - The Force-Out Awakens |
Lester B Pearson 09 7:00 PM |
Master Batters vs. Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes Back |
Richmond Green 14 7:00 PM |
Glove Handles vs. McGlovin |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
Glove Handles vs. Master Batters |
Lester B Pearson 09 7:00 PM |
Long Hits, Short Bats vs. McGlovin |
Richmond Green 14 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The Force-Out Awakens vs. Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes Back |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10, 2022 | |
---|---|
Arbour Lake School 19 7:00 PM |
McGlovin vs. Master Batters |
Lester B Pearson 09 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The Force-Out Awakens vs. Glove Handles |
Richmond Green 14 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes Back vs. Long Hits, Short Bats |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
1st Place - Glove Handles vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes Back |
Richmond Green 14 6:30 PM |
2nd Place - McGlovin vs. 3rd Place - Master Batters |
Lester B Pearson 09 6:30 PM |
5th Place - Long Hits, Short Bats vs. 6th Place - Individuals Team - The Force-Out Awakens |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #4 6:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Individuals Team - The Umpire Strikes Back vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Master Batters - League Champ Game! |
Richmond Green 14 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Glove Handles vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - Long Hits, Short Bats |
Lester B Pearson 09 6:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - McGlovin vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Individuals Team - The Force-Out Awakens |