PERMITS: All teams should have a copy of the permit printed or saved on their phone. Click here for permits.
HOME TEAM REMINDER: Please note that the team listed first on the schedule is the home team and is responsible for setting up the diamond.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 19, 2022 - Playoffs Posted
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Cougarstone Park #B1CGR01 | 515 Cougar Ridge Dr SW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Glamorgan C.A. #B1GLA01 | 4331 41 Ave SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
Glenmore Athletic Park #14 | 5300 19 St SW | Google Map | Last Best |
Griffith Woods School #B1SPH01 | 97 Springborough Blvd SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
Prominence Park #B1PAT02 | 1220 Prominence Hill SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
Shouldice Athletic Park #6 | 1515 Home Rd NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Springbank Park | 32224A Springbank Rd SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
St. Andrews Park #B1STA01 | 2504 13 Ave NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Strathlea Green #B1STR09 | Strathlea Green SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
West Springs Park #B1WSP01 | City Park on 73 St SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Travis M - Ice Cold Pitchers
|
6. | Steve W - Sultans of Swing |
2. | Dana A - The Grand Salamis
|
7. | Kyle K - Scared Hitless |
3. | Sarah B - Softwood Bandits
|
8. | Aaron F - The Mound Pounders |
4. | Ben A - Big Mitties
|
9. | Joseph G - Inglorious Batters |
5. | Braden R - Dirty Dingers
|
10. | Mathew M - Daytona Dingers |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Travis M - Ice Cold Pitchers
|
2. | Dana A - The Grand Salamis
|
3. | Sarah B - Softwood Bandits
|
4. | Ben A - Big Mitties
|
5. | Braden R - Dirty Dingers
|
6. | Steve W - Sultans of Swing |
7. | Kyle K - Scared Hitless |
8. | Aaron F - The Mound Pounders |
9. | Joseph G - Inglorious Batters |
10. | Mathew M - Daytona Dingers |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 6, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cougarstone Park 6:15 PM |
Ice Cold Pitchers vs. The Grand Salamis |
Strathlea Green 6:15 PM |
Scared Hitless vs. Softwood Bandits |
Springbank - Fitzsimmons 7:00 PM |
Sultans of Swing vs. The Mound Pounders |
Griffith Woods School 7:45 PM |
Dirty Dingers vs. Inglorious Batters |
West Springs Park 7:45 PM |
Big Mitties vs. Daytona Dingers |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cougarstone Park 6:15 PM |
Big Mitties vs. Scared Hitless |
Strathlea Green 6:15 PM |
The Mound Pounders vs. Ice Cold Pitchers |
West Springs Park 6:15 PM |
Softwood Bandits vs. Inglorious Batters |
Griffith Woods School 7:45 PM |
Daytona Dingers vs. Sultans of Swing |
West Springs Park 7:45 PM |
The Grand Salamis vs. Dirty Dingers |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 20, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cougarstone Park 6:15 PM |
Dirty Dingers vs. The Mound Pounders |
Strathlea Green 6:15 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Daytona Dingers |
Springbank - Fitzsimmons 7:00 PM |
Ice Cold Pitchers vs. Big Mitties |
Griffith Woods School 7:45 PM |
The Grand Salamis vs. Softwood Bandits |
West Springs Park 7:45 PM |
Scared Hitless vs. Sultans of Swing |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #6 6:00 PM |
Dirty Dingers vs. Softwood Bandits |
Prominence Park 7:00 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Big Mitties |
St. Andrews Park 7:00 PM |
Scared Hitless vs. The Mound Pounders |
Strathlea Green 7:00 PM |
Sultans of Swing vs. The Grand Salamis |
West Springs Park 7:00 PM |
Daytona Dingers vs. Ice Cold Pitchers |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #6 6:00 PM |
Sultans of Swing vs. Inglorious Batters |
Cougarstone Park 7:00 PM |
The Mound Pounders vs. Daytona Dingers |
Springbank - Fitzsimmons 7:00 PM |
The Grand Salamis vs. Scared Hitless |
St. Andrews Park 7:00 PM |
Softwood Bandits vs. Ice Cold Pitchers |
Strathlea Green 7:00 PM |
Big Mitties vs. Dirty Dingers |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cougarstone Park 7:00 PM |
Softwood Bandits vs. Sultans of Swing |
Glamorgan C.A. 7:00 PM |
Ice Cold Pitchers vs. Dirty Dingers |
St. Andrews Park 7:00 PM |
Daytona Dingers vs. The Grand Salamis |
Strathlea Green 7:00 PM |
Inglorious Batters vs. Scared Hitless |
West Springs Park 7:00 PM |
The Mound Pounders vs. Big Mitties |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #6 6:00 PM |
1st Place - Daytona Dingers vs. 4th Place - Sultans of Swing |
St. Andrews Park 6:30 PM |
2nd Place - The Mound Pounders vs. 3rd Place - Softwood Bandits |
Springbank - Fitzsimmons 6:30 PM |
5th Place - Ice Cold Pitchers vs. 8th Place - Big Mitties |
Strathlea Green 6:30 PM |
6th Place - The Grand Salamis vs. 7th Place - Inglorious Batters |
Cougarstone Park 6:30 PM |
9th Place - Dirty Dingers vs. 10th Place - Scared Hitless |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #6 6:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Daytona Dingers vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - The Mound Pounders - League Champ Game! |
Glenmore #14 6:00 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Ice Cold Pitchers vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Inglorious Batters |
West Springs Park 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Sultans of Swing vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Softwood Bandits |
Strathlea Green 6:30 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Big Mitties vs. Winner(9th vs. 10th) - Scared Hitless |
Cougarstone Park 6:30 PM |
Loser(6th vs. 7th) - The Grand Salamis vs. Loser(9th vs. 10th) - Dirty Dingers |