Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Trifecta Sports Centre | 3916 - 56 Ave SE | Google Map | BP Riverbend |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taesung K - Gettin Messi
|
5. | Ben C - Balls Deep |
2. | Josh B - Turf Day
|
6. | Jp E - M.T Bellies |
3. | Jon A - Club Tropicana Drinks FC
|
7. | Matt D - Unicorn United |
4. | Riley _ - ManChestHair United
|
8. | Individuals Team - Bocaccio RockfishMilad H, Marco M, Nick C, Josh B, Luke B, Martin R, Marina F, Simon D |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Taesung K - Gettin Messi
|
2. | Josh B - Turf Day
|
3. | Jon A - Club Tropicana Drinks FC
|
4. | Riley _ - ManChestHair United
|
5. | Ben C - Balls Deep |
6. | Jp E - M.T Bellies |
7. | Matt D - Unicorn United |
8. | Individuals Team - Bocaccio RockfishMilad H, Marco M, Nick C, Josh B, Luke B, Martin R, Marina F, Simon D |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2020 Teams Gettin Messi, Club Tropicana Drinks FC, Balls Deep, Unicorn United have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 3 7:30 PM |
M.T Bellies vs. Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish |
Trifecta - Turf 3 8:30 PM |
Turf Day vs. ManChestHair United |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 1 7:30 PM |
Gettin Messi vs. M.T Bellies |
Trifecta - Turf 1 9:30 PM |
Turf Day vs. Unicorn United |
Trifecta - Turf 2 9:30 PM |
Balls Deep vs. Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish |
Trifecta - Turf 2 10:30 PM |
Club Tropicana Drinks FC vs. ManChestHair United |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2020 Teams Turf Day, ManChestHair United, M.T Bellies, Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 3 7:30 PM |
Club Tropicana Drinks FC vs. Balls Deep |
Trifecta - Turf 3 8:30 PM |
Gettin Messi vs. Unicorn United |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 9:30 PM |
Turf Day vs. Club Tropicana Drinks FC |
Trifecta - Turf 3 9:30 PM |
Gettin Messi vs. Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish |
Trifecta - Turf 2 10:30 PM |
ManChestHair United vs. Unicorn United |
Trifecta - Turf 3 10:30 PM |
Balls Deep vs. M.T Bellies |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2020 Teams Club Tropicana Drinks FC, ManChestHair United, Balls Deep, Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 9:30 PM |
M.T Bellies vs. Unicorn United |
Trifecta - Turf 2 10:30 PM |
Turf Day vs. Gettin Messi |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 7:30 PM |
ManChestHair United vs. Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish |
Trifecta - Turf 3 7:30 PM |
Club Tropicana Drinks FC vs. Unicorn United |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
Gettin Messi vs. Balls Deep |
Trifecta - Turf 3 8:30 PM |
Turf Day vs. M.T Bellies |
TUESDAY, MARCH 3, 2020 Teams Gettin Messi, Turf Day, M.T Bellies, Unicorn United have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 1 7:30 PM |
ManChestHair United vs. Balls Deep |
Trifecta - Turf 1 8:30 PM |
Club Tropicana Drinks FC vs. Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish |
TUESDAY, MARCH 10, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 7:30 PM |
Club Tropicana Drinks FC vs. Gettin Messi |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
Unicorn United vs. Balls Deep |
Trifecta - Turf 2 9:30 PM |
M.T Bellies vs. ManChestHair United |
Trifecta - Turf 2 10:30 PM |
Turf Day vs. Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish |
TUESDAY, MARCH 17, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 7:30 PM |
Unicorn United vs. Individuals Team - Bocaccio Rockfish |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
Club Tropicana Drinks FC vs. M.T Bellies |
Trifecta - Turf 3 8:30 PM |
Gettin Messi vs. ManChestHair United |
Trifecta - Turf 3 9:30 PM |
Turf Day vs. Balls Deep |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
TUESDAY, MARCH 24, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 3 7:30 PM |
6th Place vs. 7th Place |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
1st Place vs. 4th Place |
Trifecta - Turf 2 9:30 PM |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
Trifecta - Turf 3 10:30 PM |
5th Place vs. 8th Place |
TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 1 7:30 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |
Trifecta - Turf 3 7:30 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Trifecta - Turf 3 8:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Trifecta - Turf 2 9:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |