Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Trifecta Sports Centre | 3916 - 56 Ave SE | Google Map | BP Riverbend |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Claudio R - Just For Kicks
|
5. | Antonio C - Stranger Danger |
2. | Curtis T - Timbits at Heart
|
6. | Griffin Z - Not Fast, Just Furious |
3. | Nicole L - Purple Dragonfruit
|
7. | Nicole D - Squid Squad |
4. | Neil B - The Dream Team
|
8. | Individual Team - Baird's SparrowLiam C, Evan P, Kate Y, Lev K, Dan G, Laura L, Eric L, Adam K, Chelsey S, Nicole C, Dustin d |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Claudio R - Just For Kicks
|
2. | Curtis T - Timbits at Heart
|
3. | Nicole L - Purple Dragonfruit
|
4. | Neil B - The Dream Team
|
5. | Antonio C - Stranger Danger |
6. | Griffin Z - Not Fast, Just Furious |
7. | Nicole D - Squid Squad |
8. | Individual Team - Baird's SparrowLiam C, Evan P, Kate Y, Lev K, Dan G, Laura L, Eric L, Adam K, Chelsey S, Nicole C, Dustin d |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 7:30 PM |
Purple Dragonfruit vs. The Dream Team |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
Stranger Danger vs. Not Fast, Just Furious |
Trifecta - Turf 2 9:30 PM |
Timbits at Heart vs. Individual Team - Baird's Sparrow |
Trifecta - Turf 2 10:30 PM |
Just For Kicks vs. Squid Squad |
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 Stranger Danger, Not Fast Just Furious, Squid Squad, and Individuals Team - Baird's Sparrow have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 7:30 PM |
Just For Kicks vs. The Dream Team |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
Timbits at Heart vs. Purple Dragonfruit |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 1 7:30 PM |
Timbits at Heart vs. Stranger Danger |
Trifecta - Turf 1 9:30 PM |
Purple Dragonfruit vs. Squid Squad |
Trifecta - Turf 3 9:30 PM |
Just For Kicks vs. Not Fast, Just Furious |
Trifecta - Turf 3 10:30 PM |
The Dream Team vs. Individual Team - Baird's Sparrow |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2020 Just For Kicks, Timbits at Heart, Purple Dragonfruit, and The Dream Team have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 7:30 PM |
Not Fast, Just Furious vs. Individual Team - Baird's Sparrow |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
Stranger Danger vs. Squid Squad |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 1 7:30 PM |
Just For Kicks vs. Stranger Danger |
Trifecta - Turf 1 8:30 PM |
Purple Dragonfruit vs. Individual Team - Baird's Sparrow |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
The Dream Team vs. Squid Squad |
Trifecta - Turf 1 9:30 PM |
Timbits at Heart vs. Not Fast, Just Furious |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2020 Stranger Danger, Not Fast Just Furious, Squid Squad, and Individuals Team - Baird's Sparrow have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 3 9:30 PM |
Just For Kicks vs. Purple Dragonfruit |
Trifecta - Turf 3 10:30 PM |
Timbits at Heart vs. The Dream Team |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 3 7:30 PM |
Purple Dragonfruit vs. Not Fast, Just Furious |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
Squid Squad vs. Individual Team - Baird's Sparrow |
Trifecta - Turf 3 8:30 PM |
Just For Kicks vs. Timbits at Heart |
Trifecta - Turf 1 9:30 PM |
The Dream Team vs. Stranger Danger |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11, 2020 Just For Kicks, Timbits at Heart, Purple Dragonfruit, and The Dream Team have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 3 9:30 PM |
Stranger Danger vs. Individual Team - Baird's Sparrow |
Trifecta - Turf 3 10:30 PM |
Not Fast, Just Furious vs. Squid Squad |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 1 7:30 PM |
Just For Kicks vs. Individual Team - Baird's Sparrow |
Trifecta - Turf 3 7:30 PM |
Timbits at Heart vs. Squid Squad |
Trifecta - Turf 1 8:30 PM |
The Dream Team vs. Not Fast, Just Furious |
Trifecta - Turf 3 10:30 PM |
Purple Dragonfruit vs. Stranger Danger |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 7:30 PM |
6th Place vs. 7th Place |
Trifecta - Turf 3 8:30 PM |
1st Place vs. 4th Place |
Trifecta - Turf 1 9:30 PM |
5th Place vs. 8th Place |
Trifecta - Turf 3 9:30 PM |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1, 2020 | |
---|---|
Trifecta - Turf 2 7:30 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Trifecta - Turf 1 8:30 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |
Trifecta - Turf 2 8:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Trifecta - Turf 3 9:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |