SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 13, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
University of Calgary | 2500 University Dr NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | John v - Dutchies
|
5. | Dylan B - AFK |
2. | Bryan W - Squeeze
|
6. | Carlos G - Squish |
3. | Laura G - Let it go
|
7. | Michael S - New Kids on the Court |
4. | Individuals Team - SasquashDuane W, Brian F
|
8. | Individuals Team - The Rodger RacquetsMatthew C, Derek D |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | John v - Dutchies
|
2. | Bryan W - Squeeze
|
3. | Laura G - Let it go
|
4. | Individuals Team - SasquashDuane W, Brian F
|
5. | Dylan B - AFK |
6. | Carlos G - Squish |
7. | Michael S - New Kids on the Court |
8. | Individuals Team - The Rodger RacquetsMatthew C, Derek D |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 12 & 13 6:45 PM |
Squeeze vs. Individuals Team - The Rodger Racquets |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 7:45 PM |
Squish vs. Individuals Team - Sasquash |
U of C - Court 12 & 13 7:45 PM |
Let it go vs. AFK |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 8:45 PM |
Dutchies vs. New Kids on the Court |
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 8 & 9 6:30 PM |
Dutchies vs. Squeeze |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 6:45 PM |
Let it go vs. Squish |
U of C - Court 8 & 9 7:30 PM |
AFK vs. Individuals Team - Sasquash |
U of C - Court 8 & 9 8:30 PM |
New Kids on the Court vs. Individuals Team - The Rodger Racquets |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 12 & 13 6:45 PM |
AFK vs. Squish |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 7:45 PM |
Dutchies vs. Individuals Team - The Rodger Racquets |
U of C - Court 12 & 13 7:45 PM |
Squeeze vs. New Kids on the Court |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 8:45 PM |
Let it go vs. Individuals Team - Sasquash |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 8 & 9 6:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Sasquash vs. New Kids on the Court |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 6:45 PM |
Squish vs. Individuals Team - The Rodger Racquets |
U of C - Court 8 & 9 7:30 PM |
Let it go vs. Dutchies |
U of C - Court 8 & 9 8:30 PM |
Squeeze vs. AFK |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 12 & 13 6:45 PM |
Let it go vs. New Kids on the Court |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 7:45 PM |
Dutchies vs. AFK |
U of C - Court 12 & 13 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - Sasquash vs. Individuals Team - The Rodger Racquets |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 8:45 PM |
Squeeze vs. Squish |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 8 & 9 6:30 PM |
Let it go vs. Individuals Team - The Rodger Racquets |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 6:45 PM |
Squeeze vs. Individuals Team - Sasquash |
U of C - Court 8 & 9 7:30 PM |
AFK vs. New Kids on the Court |
U of C - Court 8 & 9 8:30 PM |
Dutchies vs. Squish |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 12 & 13 6:45 PM |
Dutchies vs. Individuals Team - Sasquash |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 7:45 PM |
Squeeze vs. Let it go |
U of C - Court 12 & 13 7:45 PM |
New Kids on the Court vs. Squish |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 8:45 PM |
AFK vs. Individuals Team - The Rodger Racquets |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 8 & 9 6:30 PM |
5th Place - Squeeze vs. 8th Place - Individuals Team - Sasquatch |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 6:45 PM |
6th Place - Let it go vs. 7th Place - AFK |
U of C - Court 8 & 9 7:30 PM |
1st Place - Squish vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - The Rodger Racquets |
U of C - Court 8 & 9 8:30 PM |
2nd Place - New Kids on the Court vs. 3rd Place - Dutchies |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
U of C - Court 12 & 13 6:45 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Squish vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Dutchies League Champ Game! |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 7:45 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - The Rodger Racquets vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - New Kids on the Court |
U of C - Court 12 & 13 7:45 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Individuals Team - Sasquatch vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - AFK |
U of C - Court 10 & 11 8:45 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Squeeze vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Let it go |