SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 18, 2022 - Playoffs Posted
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Foothills Athletic Park | 2431 Crowchild Trail NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Glenmore Athletic Park | 5300 19 St SW | Google Map | Last Best |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bri C (EC) - Over Served
|
5. | Peter M - Ball Boys |
2. | Chantelle N (EC) - Individuals Team - Grip n' RipJacky T, Chantelle N
|
6. | Raghav S - Swift |
3. | Michael S/Khaled (EC) - Individuals Team - RacqPacqMichael S, Khaled B
|
7. | Individuals Team - AcaholicsSam C, Rick B |
4. | Irene M - Irene Team
|
8. | Hadi A - Individuals Team - Double TroubleHadi A, Craig C |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Bri C (EC) - Over Served
|
2. | Chantelle N (EC) - Individuals Team - Grip n' RipJacky T, Chantelle N
|
3. | Michael S/Khaled (EC) - Individuals Team - RacqPacqMichael S, Khaled B
|
4. | Irene M - Irene Team
|
5. | Peter M - Ball Boys |
6. | Raghav S - Swift |
7. | Individuals Team - AcaholicsSam C, Rick B |
8. | Hadi A - Individuals Team - Double TroubleHadi A, Craig C |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JULY 5, 2022 | |
---|---|
Foothills Court 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Over Served vs. Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip |
Irene Team vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics | |
Match 2 | Over Served vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics |
Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Irene Team | |
Glenmore 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Swift |
Ball Boys vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble |
Ball Boys vs. Swift |
TUESDAY, JULY 12, 2022 | |
---|---|
Foothills Court 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Individuals Team - RacqPacq |
Ball Boys vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Ball Boys |
Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics | |
Glenmore 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Over Served vs. Swift |
Irene Team vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble | |
Match 2 | Over Served vs. Irene Team |
Swift vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble |
TUESDAY, JULY 19, 2022 | |
---|---|
Foothills Court 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble |
Individuals Team - Acaholics vs. Swift | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Swift |
Individuals Team - Acaholics vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble | |
Glenmore 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Over Served vs. Ball Boysvs. Irene Team |
Individuals Team - RacqPacq | |
Match 2 | Over Served vs. Individuals Team - RacqPacq |
Irene Team vs. Ball Boys |
TUESDAY, JULY 26, 2022 | |
---|---|
Foothills Court 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Over Served vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble |
Irene Team vs. Swift | |
Match 2 | Over Served vs. Swift |
Irene Team vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble | |
Glenmore 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics |
Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Ball Boys | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Individuals Team - RacqPacq |
Ball Boys vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics |
TUESDAY, AUGUST 2, 2022 | |
---|---|
Foothills Court 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Over Served vs. Ball Boys |
Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Irene Team | |
Match 2 | Over Served vs. Individuals Team - RacqPacq |
Irene Team vs. Ball Boys | |
Glenmore 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble |
Swift vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Swift |
Individuals Team - Acaholics vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble |
TUESDAY, AUGUST 9, 2022 | |
---|---|
Foothills Court 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble |
Ball Boys vs. Swift | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Ball Boys |
Swift vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble | |
Glenmore 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Irene Team |
Over Served vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics |
Over Served vs. Irene Team |
TUESDAY, AUGUST 16, 2022 | |
---|---|
Foothills Court 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Over Served vs. Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip |
Ball Boys vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble | |
Match 2 | Over Served vs. Individuals Team - Double Trouble |
Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip vs. Ball Boys | |
Glenmore 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics |
Irene Team vs. Swift | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - RacqPacq vs. Swift |
Irene Team vs. Individuals Team - Acaholics |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
TUESDAY, AUGUST 23, 2022 | |
---|---|
Glenmore 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Individuals Team - Double Trouble vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - Grip n' Rip |
2nd Place - Over Served vs. 3rd Place - Individuals Team - Acaholics | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Foothills Court 1 & 2 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Ball Boys vs. 8th Place - Irene Team |
6th Place - Swift vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - RacqPacq | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |