Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Glenmore Athletic Park | 5300 19 St SW | Google Map | Last Best |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jeffrey L (EC) - Canada Gooses
|
5. | Michael G - Treading Water |
2. | Jacqui L (EC) - S.N.A.P.
|
6. | Benjamin W - Huck da Police |
3. | Taylor D/Emelie (EC) - Bear Rave
|
7. | Andrea T - Netflicks & Chill |
4. | Jeremy D - Ice Cream Ninjas
|
8. | Individuals Team - The HuckinatorsNicole P, Vanessa W, Keelan M, Joshua T, Delanie G, Dustin M, Alea S, Justin M, Drew K, Abaza A, Danielle G |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Jeffrey L (EC) - Canada Gooses
|
2. | Jacqui L (EC) - S.N.A.P.
|
3. | Taylor D/Emelie (EC) - Bear Rave
|
4. | Jeremy D - Ice Cream Ninjas
|
5. | Michael G - Treading Water |
6. | Benjamin W - Huck da Police |
7. | Andrea T - Netflicks & Chill |
8. | Individuals Team - The HuckinatorsNicole P, Vanessa W, Keelan M, Joshua T, Delanie G, Dustin M, Alea S, Justin M, Drew K, Abaza A, Danielle G |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2021 | |
---|---|
Glenmore #6 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | S.N.A.P. vs. Canada Gooses |
Treading Water vs. Ice Cream Ninjas | |
Match 2 | S.N.A.P. vs. Treading Water |
Canada Gooses vs. Ice Cream Ninjas | |
Glenmore #6 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Bear Rave vs. Huck da Police |
Individuals Team - The Huckinators vs. Netflicks & Chill | |
Match 2 | Bear Rave vs. Individuals Team - The Huckinators |
Huck da Police vs. Netflicks & Chill |
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2021 | |
---|---|
Glenmore #6 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Canada Gooses vs. Huck da Police |
Treading Water vs. Individuals Team - The Huckinators | |
Match 2 | Canada Gooses vs. Individuals Team - The Huckinators |
Treading Water vs. Huck da Police | |
Glenmore #6 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Bear Rave vs. S.N.A.P. |
Ice Cream Ninjas vs. Netflicks & Chill | |
Match 2 | Bear Rave vs. Ice Cream Ninjas |
S.N.A.P. vs. Netflicks & Chill |
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2021 | |
---|---|
Glenmore #6 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Bear Rave vs. Canada Gooses |
Treading Water vs. Netflicks & Chill | |
Match 2 | Bear Rave vs. Treading Water |
Canada Gooses vs. Netflicks & Chill | |
Glenmore #6 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | S.N.A.P. vs. Huck da Police |
Ice Cream Ninjas vs. Individuals Team - The Huckinators | |
Match 2 | S.N.A.P. vs. Individuals Team - The Huckinators |
Ice Cream Ninjas vs. Huck da Police |
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2021 | |
---|---|
Glenmore #6 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Bear Rave vs. Netflicks & Chill |
Huck da Police vs. Individuals Team - The Huckinators | |
Match 2 | Bear Rave vs. Huck da Police |
Netflicks & Chill vs. Individuals Team - The Huckinators | |
Glenmore #6 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | S.N.A.P. vs. Treading Water |
Canada Gooses vs. Ice Cream Ninjas | |
Match 2 | S.N.A.P. vs. Ice Cream Ninjas |
Canada Gooses vs. Treading Water |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2021 | |
---|---|
Glenmore #6 - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Bear Rave vs. 4th Place - Canada Gooses |
2nd Place - Treading Water vs. 3rd Place - Ice Cream Ninjas | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
Glenmore #6 - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Netflicks & Chill vs. 8th Place - S.N.A.P. |
6th Place - Individuals Team - The Huckinators vs. 7th Place - Huck da Police | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |