GAME TIMES: The game time listed each week is the time games actually start. Teams are expected to arrive 10 minutes prior to the listed time to stretch and prepare.

SCHEDULE CHANGES: There may be changes to the schedule throughout the season due to facility availability, inclement weather, etc. Players should always check this page prior to leaving for the game each week.

SCHEDULE UPDATED: November 26, 2019 - Playoffs Updated

Facility Address Directions/Notes Nearest Sponsor Bar
Beddington Heights School 95 Bermuda Rd NW Google Map The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills
G.W. Skene School 6226 Penbrooke Dr SE Google Map Boston Pizza - Memorial
Junior Varsity Centre 130 - 10 Smed Ln SE Google Map Boston Pizza - Riverbend
Mid Sun Community Centre 50 Midpark Rise SE Google Map Hudsons - Shawnessy
Sherwood Community School 2011 66 Ave SE Google Map Boston Pizza - Riverbend
SmashCity Calgary 4839 47 St SE Google Map Boston Pizza - Riverbend
St. Brigid School 730 Citadel Way NW Google Map Tipperary's Pub
St. Jean Brebeuf J.H.S. 5030 Northland Dr NW Google Map Tipperary's Pub
 
Team Captains
1.
Andrew M (EC) - Balls to the Wall
7. Amanda F - Sets with Benefits
2.
Adi N (EC) - Big Digs
8. Kayleigh D - Sun-Setters
3.
Noah (EC) - Individuals Team - Mission ImpassableDaisy S, Vlad I, Mary M, Noah M, Courtney R, Marina K, Derly V
9. Lauren U - Overserved
4.
Mechelle O (EC) - Individuals Team - Volleywood StarsMechelle O, Nicole M, Marina E, Zachary K, Nolan O, Krysta J, Kalynda M
10. Kendra G - Casual Sets
5.
Samantha (EC) - Individuals Team - VolleylamasCourtney C, Spencer P, Karley O, Samantha F, Ryan K, Jayme L, Kevin P, Aurora A
11. Shawn K - Adventure Time
6.
Individuals Team - Luke SkyblockerBob M, Kevin A, Katherine H, Lise M, Lindsay R, Freshta R
12. Fiona D - Ball Hogs
 
Team Captains
1.
Andrew M (EC) - Balls to the Wall
2.
Adi N (EC) - Big Digs
3.
Noah (EC) - Individuals Team - Mission ImpassableDaisy S, Vlad I, Mary M, Noah M, Courtney R, Marina K, Derly V
4.
Mechelle O (EC) - Individuals Team - Volleywood StarsMechelle O, Nicole M, Marina E, Zachary K, Nolan O, Krysta J, Kalynda M
5.
Samantha (EC) - Individuals Team - VolleylamasCourtney C, Spencer P, Karley O, Samantha F, Ryan K, Jayme L, Kevin P, Aurora A
6.
Individuals Team - Luke SkyblockerBob M, Kevin A, Katherine H, Lise M, Lindsay R, Freshta R
7. Amanda F - Sets with Benefits
8. Kayleigh D - Sun-Setters
9. Lauren U - Overserved
10. Kendra G - Casual Sets
11. Shawn K - Adventure Time
12. Fiona D - Ball Hogs

REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2019
G.W. Skene - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Big Digs vs. Casual Sets
Sets with Benefits vs. Sun-Setters
Match 2 Big Digs vs. Sets with Benefits
Sun-Setters vs. Casual Sets
Beddington Heights - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Balls to the Wall vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
Adventure Time vs. Overserved
Match 2 Balls to the Wall vs. Adventure Time
Overserved vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
Mid Sun C.C. - 9:00 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Good Volley Miss Molly
Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Ball Hogs
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Individuals Team - Mission Impassable
Good Volley Miss Molly vs. Ball Hogs
 
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2019
Sherwood - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Good Volley Miss Molly
Adventure Time vs. Sets with Benefits
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Sets with Benefits
Adventure Time vs. Good Volley Miss Molly
SmashCity - 7:00 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
Casual Sets vs. Ball Hogs
Match 2 Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Ball Hogs
Casual Sets vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
J.V.C - 7:00 PM
Match 1 Balls to the Wall vs. Big Digs
Sun-Setters vs. Overserved
Match 2 Balls to the Wall vs. Sun-Setters
Overserved vs. Big Digs
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2019
Divisional Realignment: Based on mid-season divisional research, Good Volley Miss Molly has been moved to a new division.
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Balls to the Wall vs. Ball Hogs
Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Overserved
Match 2 Balls to the Wall vs. Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars
Overserved vs. Ball Hogs
Sherwood - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Big Digs vs. Adventure Time
Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker vs. Sun-Setters
Match 2 Big Digs vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
Sun-Setters vs. Adventure Time
Sherwood - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Sets with Benefits
Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Casual Sets
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Individuals Team - Mission Impassable
Casual Sets vs. Sets with Benefits
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2019
All teams have a bye this week due to Thanksgiving!
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2019
G.W. Skene - 8:30 PM
Match 1 Big Digs vs. Individuals Team - Mission Impassable
Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker vs. Overserved
Match 2 Big Digs vs. Overserved
Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:45 PM
Match 1 Balls to the Wall vs. Sets with Benefits
Casual Sets vs. Ball Hogs
Match 2 Balls to the Wall vs. Casual Sets
Sets with Benefits vs. Ball Hogs
SmashCity - 9:00 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Adventure Time
Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Sun-Setters
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Sun-Setters
Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Adventure Time
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2019
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Sets with Benefits
Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Casual Sets
Match 2 Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Casual Sets
Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Sets with Benefits
Sherwood - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Ball Hogs
Balls to the Wall vs. Overserved
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Overserved
Balls to the Wall vs. Ball Hogs
St. Brigid - 8:45 PM
Match 1 Big Digs vs. Sun-Setters
Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker vs. Adventure Time
Match 2 Big Digs vs. Adventure Time
Sun-Setters vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2019
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Big Digs vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
Sun-Setters vs. Adventure Time
Match 2 Big Digs vs. Sun-Setters
Adventure Time vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
J.V.C - 7:00 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Individuals Team - Volleylamas
Sets with Benefits vs. Casual Sets
Match 2 Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Sets with Benefits
Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Casual Sets
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:45 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Balls to the Wall
Overserved vs. Ball Hogs
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Ball Hogs
Balls to the Wall vs. Overserved
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2019
All teams have a bye this week due to Remembrance Day!
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2019
Sherwood - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Adventure Time
Sun-Setters vs. Ball Hogs
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Sun-Setters
Ball Hogs vs. Adventure Time
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:45 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Big Digs
Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker vs. Sets with Benefits
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
Big Digs vs. Sets with Benefits
Mid Sun C.C. - 9:00 PM
Match 1 Balls to the Wall vs. Individuals Team - Mission Impassable
Overserved vs. Casual Sets
Match 2 Balls to the Wall vs. Casual Sets
Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Overserved
 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2019
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM
Match 1 Balls to the Wall vs. Individuals Team - Volleylamas
Overserved vs. Sets with Benefits
Match 2 Balls to the Wall vs. Sets with Benefits
Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. Overserved
St. Brigid - 8:45 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Big Digs
Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker vs. Ball Hogs
Match 2 Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker
Ball Hogs vs. Big Digs
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:45 PM
Match 1 Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Adventure Time
Sun-Setters vs. Casual Sets
Match 2 Individuals Team - Mission Impassable vs. Sun-Setters
Adventure Time vs. Casual Sets

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2019
G.W. Skene - 8:30 PM
Match 1 9th Place - Individuals Team - Volleylamas vs. 12th Place - Casual Sets
10th Place - Individuals Team - Luke Skyblocker vs. 11th Place - Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars
Match 2 Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th)
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th)
St. Brigid - 8:45 PM
Match 1 1st Place - Overserved vs. 4th Place - Balls to the Wall
2nd Place - Adventure Time vs. 3rd Place - Big Digs
Match 2 Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game!
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd)
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:45 PM
Match 1 5th Place - Sets with Benefits vs. 8th Place - Ball Hogs
6th Place - Sun-Setters vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - Mission Impassable
Match 2 Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th)
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th)

SEASON END PARTY: Details for the Season End Party can be found here. All League Champs must attend the party to pick up their t-shirts. In instances where the league may complete after the date of the Season End Party, teams will be contacted regarding when/where to pick up their t-shirts.

FACEBOOK: We encourage you to post your team photos on the Calgary Sport & Social Club Facebook Page!

TEAM OF THE WEEK: If you played a team with outstanding sportsmanship in any of your games, make sure you submit them for our Lady Bing Award. Each week, a nominee will be drawn and become our Calgary's Best Pubs Team of the Week. Nominate a team here.