SCHEDULE UPDATED: February 4, 2020 - Based on mid-season divisional research, Bumpin' Uglies has been moved to a new division.
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Glenmore Christian Academy | 16520 24 St SW | Google Map | Hudsons - Shawnessy |
Junior Varsity Centre | 130 - 10 Smed Ln SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Riverbend |
SmashCity Calgary | 4839 47 St SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Riverbend |
St. Jean Brebeuf J.H.S. | 5030 Northland Dr NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
St. Monica School | 235 18 Ave SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - 4th Street |
West Hillhurst C.A. | 1940 6 Ave NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Chantel W (EC) - 2 Inches 2 Short
|
7. | Blake F - New Kids on the Block |
2. | Michael E (EC) - Bump Bump Goose
|
8. | Janette S - Volley Llamas |
3. | Katherine J (EC) - Awkward High Fives
|
9. | Chantelle G - Channie's Angels |
4. | Dan B (EC) - Hit For Brains
|
10. | Ryan S - Johann Sebastian Block |
5. | Howie L - Cripple Play
|
11. | Danielle M - Orville Ready-Blockers |
6. | Erika S - Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent
|
12. | Anand N - Enterprise Enforcers |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Chantel W (EC) - 2 Inches 2 Short
|
2. | Michael E (EC) - Bump Bump Goose
|
3. | Katherine J (EC) - Awkward High Fives
|
4. | Dan B (EC) - Hit For Brains
|
5. | Howie L - Cripple Play
|
6. | Erika S - Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent
|
7. | Blake F - New Kids on the Block |
8. | Janette S - Volley Llamas |
9. | Chantelle G - Channie's Angels |
10. | Ryan S - Johann Sebastian Block |
11. | Danielle M - Orville Ready-Blockers |
12. | Anand N - Enterprise Enforcers |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, JANUARY 23, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Awkward High Fives vs. |
New Kids on the Block vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
Match 2 | Awkward High Fives vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
New Kids on the Block vs. |
|
St. Monica - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Hit For Brains vs. Johann Sebastian Block |
Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent vs. Channie's Angels | |
Match 2 | Hit For Brains vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent |
Channie's Angels vs. Johann Sebastian Block | |
West Hillhurst - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Bump Bump Goose |
Cripple Play vs. Enterprise Enforcers | |
Match 2 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Cripple Play |
Bump Bump Goose vs. Enterprise Enforcers |
THURSDAY, JANUARY 30, 2020 | |
---|---|
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Awkward High Fives vs. Bump Bump Goose |
Cripple Play vs. Johann Sebastian Block | |
Match 2 | Awkward High Fives vs. Cripple Play |
Bump Bump Goose vs. Johann Sebastian Block | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. |
New Kids on the Block vs. Enterprise Enforcers | |
Match 2 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. New Kids on the Block |
Enterprise Enforcers vs. |
|
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Hit For Brains vs. Channie's Angels |
Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
Match 2 | Hit For Brains vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
Channie's Angels vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2020 Divisional Realignment: Based on mid-season divisional research, Bumpin' Uglies has been moved to a new division. |
|
---|---|
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Hit For Brains vs. Johann Sebastian Block |
2 Inches 2 Short vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
Match 2 | Hit For Brains vs. 2 Inches 2 Short |
Johann Sebastian Block vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
St. Monica - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Enterprise Enforcers |
Cripple Play vs. New Kids on the Block | |
Match 2 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Cripple Play |
New Kids on the Block vs. Enterprise Enforcers | |
West Hillhurst - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Awkward High Fives vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent |
Volley Llamas vs. Channie's Angels | |
Match 2 | Awkward High Fives vs. Channie's Angels |
Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent vs. Volley Llamas |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Monica - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Hit For Brains vs. Volley Llamas |
Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent vs. Johann Sebastian Block | |
Match 2 | Hit For Brains vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent |
Volley Llamas vs. Johann Sebastian Block | |
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Enterprise Enforcers |
Awkward High Fives vs. Cripple Play | |
Match 2 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Awkward High Fives |
Cripple Play vs. Enterprise Enforcers | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Bump Bump Goose vs. New Kids on the Block |
Channie's Angels vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
Match 2 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
New Kids on the Block vs. Channie's Angels |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Jean Brebeuf - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Hit For Brains vs. Cripple Play |
New Kids on the Block vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
Match 2 | Hit For Brains vs. New Kids on the Block |
Cripple Play vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
St. Monica - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Channie's Angels |
Awkward High Fives vs. Enterprise Enforcers | |
Match 2 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Enterprise Enforcers |
Channie's Angels vs. Awkward High Fives | |
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Johann Sebastian Block |
Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent vs. Volley Llamas | |
Match 2 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Volley Llamas |
Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent vs. Johann Sebastian Block |
THURSDAY, MARCH 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent |
Enterprise Enforcers vs. Channie's Angels | |
Match 2 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Channie's Angels |
Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent vs. Enterprise Enforcers | |
St. Monica - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Awkward High Fives vs. New Kids on the Block |
Cripple Play vs. 2 Inches 2 Short | |
Match 2 | Awkward High Fives vs. 2 Inches 2 Short |
Cripple Play vs. New Kids on the Block | |
West Hillhurst - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Hit For Brains vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
Volley Llamas vs. Johann Sebastian Block | |
Match 2 | Hit For Brains vs. Volley Llamas |
Johann Sebastian Block vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
THURSDAY, MARCH 12, 2020 | |
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Bump Bump Goose vs. New Kids on the Block |
Channie's Angels vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
Match 2 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Orville Ready-Blockers |
New Kids on the Block vs. Channie's Angels | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent |
Cripple Play vs. Volley Llamas | |
Match 2 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Volley Llamas |
Cripple Play vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Awkward High Fives vs. Hit For Brains |
Enterprise Enforcers vs. Johann Sebastian Block | |
Match 2 | Awkward High Fives vs. Johann Sebastian Block |
Hit For Brains vs. Enterprise Enforcers |
THURSDAY, MARCH 19, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
THURSDAY, MARCH 26, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Monica - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Johann Sebastian Block |
New Kids on the Block vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent | |
Match 2 | 2 Inches 2 Short vs. Creativity Uniqueness Nerve and Talent |
New Kids on the Block vs. Johann Sebastian Block | |
St. Monica - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Awkward High Fives vs. Enterprise Enforcers |
Volley Llamas vs. Orville Ready-Blockers | |
Match 2 | Awkward High Fives vs. Volley Llamas |
Orville Ready-Blockers vs. Enterprise Enforcers | |
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Channie's Angels |
Hit For Brains vs. Cripple Play | |
Match 2 | Bump Bump Goose vs. Hit For Brains |
Cripple Play vs. Channie's Angels |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2020 | |
---|---|
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place vs. 12th Place |
10th Place vs. 11th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |