Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Bishop McNally H.S - Main | 5700 Falconridge Blvd NE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills |
Crescent Heights H.S. - Aux | 1019 1 St NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
Crossing Park School | 500 Martindale Blvd NE | Google Map | Bootleggers |
Dr. E.P. Scarlett H.S. | 220 Canterbury Dr SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Dr. Gladys Egbert J.H.S. | 6033 Madigan Dr NE | Google Map | BP Memorial |
Dr. Gordon Higgins J.H.S. | 155 Rundlehill Dr NE | Google Map | Bootleggers |
Father Lacombe H.S. | 3615 Radcliffe Dr SE | Google Map | BP Memorial |
G.W. Skene School | 6226 Penbrooke Dr SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Memorial |
Glenmore Christian Academy | 16520 24 St SW | Google Map | Hudsons - Shawnessy |
Haultain Memorial School | 605 Queensland Dr SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Junior Varsity Centre | 130 - 10 Smed Ln SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Riverbend |
SmashCity Calgary | 4839 47 St SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Riverbend |
Trico Centre | 11150 Bonaventure Dr SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
W.O Mitchell School | 511 Silvergrove Dr NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
William Aberhart H.S. | 3009 Morley Trail NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rita G/Brandyn (EC) - Order on the Court
|
7. | Sarah R - Blockheads |
2. | Adi (EC) - Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a LotAmanda F, Michelle B, Janet W, Julia C, Scott M, Janelle W, Adi N
|
8. | Jonathan R - Living La Vida Loca |
3. | Phil (EC) - Individuals Team - Volleywood StarsPhil Y, Jen F, Calli P, Scott S, Krista M, Jovie A, Paul H
|
9. | Celine C - Bumpasaurous Rex |
4. | Alisa (EC) - Individuals Team - Beach BumpTelaina S, Landis G, Ron Z, Jessica H, Cailin O, Alisa R, Connor A, Helen L
|
10. | Jasmine V - Jasmine's Team |
5. | Alex L - Bump Uglies
|
11. | Rameez H - We Dig Floor Play |
6. | Justin V - I Wanna Sets You Up
|
12. | Melanie G - Individuals Team - Bump Bump GooseTom T, Melanie G, Daniel T, Ganna M, Steve R, Steph S, Melanie P, Kathryne V |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Rita G/Brandyn (EC) - Order on the Court
|
2. | Adi (EC) - Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a LotAmanda F, Michelle B, Janet W, Julia C, Scott M, Janelle W, Adi N
|
3. | Phil (EC) - Individuals Team - Volleywood StarsPhil Y, Jen F, Calli P, Scott S, Krista M, Jovie A, Paul H
|
4. | Alisa (EC) - Individuals Team - Beach BumpTelaina S, Landis G, Ron Z, Jessica H, Cailin O, Alisa R, Connor A, Helen L
|
5. | Alex L - Bump Uglies
|
6. | Justin V - I Wanna Sets You Up
|
7. | Sarah R - Blockheads |
8. | Jonathan R - Living La Vida Loca |
9. | Celine C - Bumpasaurous Rex |
10. | Jasmine V - Jasmine's Team |
11. | Rameez H - We Dig Floor Play |
12. | Melanie G - Individuals Team - Bump Bump GooseTom T, Melanie G, Daniel T, Ganna M, Steve R, Steph S, Melanie P, Kathryne V |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 | |
---|---|
Crossing Park Elem - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose |
Living La Vida Loca vs. Bumpasaurous Rex | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Bumpasaurous Rex |
Living La Vida Loca vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose | |
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Blockheads |
Order on the Court vs. Bump Uglies | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Bump Uglies |
Blockheads vs. Order on the Court | |
Dr. Gordon Higgins - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. I Wanna Sets You Up |
Jasmine's Team vs. We Dig Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Jasmine's Team |
I Wanna Sets You Up vs. We Dig Floor Play |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
Dr. E.P. Scarlett - Main - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Order on the Court vs. Jasmine's Team |
Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose | |
Match 2 | Order on the Court vs. Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot |
Jasmine's Team vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose | |
Crossing Park Elem - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. I Wanna Sets You Up |
We Dig Floor Play vs. Blockheads | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. We Dig Floor Play |
Blockheads vs. I Wanna Sets You Up | |
Crescent Heights - Aux - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Living La Vida Loca |
Bumpasaurous Rex vs. Bump Uglies | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Bumpasaurous Rex |
Living La Vida Loca vs. Bump Uglies |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2020 | |
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot |
Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose vs. We Dig Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose |
Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. We Dig Floor Play | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Order on the Court vs. Bumpasaurous Rex |
I Wanna Sets You Up vs. Living La Vida Loca | |
Match 2 | Order on the Court vs. I Wanna Sets You Up |
Living La Vida Loca vs. Bumpasaurous Rex | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Jasmine's Team |
Bump Uglies vs. Blockheads | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Bump Uglies |
Blockheads vs. Jasmine's Team |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
Crossing Park Elem - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Order on the Court vs. Living La Vida Loca |
We Dig Floor Play vs. Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars | |
Match 2 | Order on the Court vs. Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars |
Living La Vida Loca vs. We Dig Floor Play | |
Trico - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose |
Bumpasaurous Rex vs. Jasmine's Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Jasmine's Team |
Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose vs. Bumpasaurous Rex | |
Dr. E.P. Scarlett - Main - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Blockheads |
Bump Uglies vs. I Wanna Sets You Up | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. I Wanna Sets You Up |
Blockheads vs. Bump Uglies |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2020 | |
---|---|
Haultain Memorial - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Living La Vida Loca |
I Wanna Sets You Up vs. Bumpasaurous Rex | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Bumpasaurous Rex |
Living La Vida Loca vs. I Wanna Sets You Up | |
Crossing Park Elem - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Bump Uglies |
Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Jasmine's Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars |
Bump Uglies vs. Jasmine's Team | |
Crescent Heights - Aux - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Order on the Court vs. We Dig Floor Play |
Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose vs. Blockheads | |
Match 2 | Order on the Court vs. Blockheads |
Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose vs. We Dig Floor Play |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2020 | |
---|---|
Dr. Gladys Egbert - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Order on the Court vs. Bumpasaurous Rex |
Blockheads vs. Living La Vida Loca | |
Match 2 | Order on the Court vs. Living La Vida Loca |
Blockheads vs. Bumpasaurous Rex | |
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. We Dig Floor Play |
Bump Uglies vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose |
Bump Uglies vs. We Dig Floor Play | |
Crescent Heights - Aux - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. I Wanna Sets You Up |
Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Jasmine's Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Individuals Team - Beach Bump |
I Wanna Sets You Up vs. Jasmine's Team |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11, 2020 | |
---|---|
Father Lacombe - Main - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Blockheads |
Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. We Dig Floor Play | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Individuals Team - Beach Bump |
We Dig Floor Play vs. Blockheads | |
William Aberhart - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Bumpasaurous Rex |
Living La Vida Loca vs. Jasmine's Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Living La Vida Loca |
Bumpasaurous Rex vs. Jasmine's Team | |
Bishop McNally - Main - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Order on the Court vs. Bump Uglies |
Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose vs. I Wanna Sets You Up | |
Match 2 | Order on the Court vs. I Wanna Sets You Up |
Bump Uglies vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
W.O Mitchell - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Blockheads |
Order on the Court vs. Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Beach Bump vs. Order on the Court |
Individuals Team - Bump Bump Goose vs. Blockheads | |
Father Lacombe - Main - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Bumpasaurous Rex |
We Dig Floor Play vs. Bump Uglies | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Volleywood Stars vs. Bump Uglies |
Bumpasaurous Rex vs. We Dig Floor Play | |
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. Living La Vida Loca |
I Wanna Sets You Up vs. Jasmine's Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Sir Spikes a Lot vs. I Wanna Sets You Up |
Jasmine's Team vs. Living La Vida Loca |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25, 2020 Teams in 5th to 12th place have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
|
---|---|
Bishop McNally - Main - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1, 2020 | |
---|---|
Dr. Gordon Higgins - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
Father Lacombe - Main - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place vs. 12th Place |
10th Place vs. 11th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |