Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Glenmore Christian Academy | 16520 24 St SW | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
Junior Varsity Centre | 130 - 10 Smed Ln SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
SmashCity Calgary | 4839 47 St SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cole A/Jessie (EC) - A Team
|
7. | Rami H - Big D |
2. | John W (EC) - Individuals Team - Block Street BoysJoel R, Andrew M, Jaden H, Precious I, John W, Robyn B, Sandy K, Alex S
|
8. | Kaija Z - Team Kaity |
3. | Nicole M (EC) - The Backups
|
9. | Hayden V - Bumpin Uglies |
4. | Jessica S/Shawn (EC) - Jessica's Team
|
10. | Erica S - The B Team |
5. | Stephanie S - Soft Serve
|
11. | Bryce D - Deez Netz |
6. | Tianna B - Chewblocka
|
12. | Shianna N - Shianna's Team |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Cole A/Jessie (EC) - A Team
|
2. | John W (EC) - Individuals Team - Block Street BoysJoel R, Andrew M, Jaden H, Precious I, John W, Robyn B, Sandy K, Alex S
|
3. | Nicole M (EC) - The Backups
|
4. | Jessica S/Shawn (EC) - Jessica's Team
|
5. | Stephanie S - Soft Serve
|
6. | Tianna B - Chewblocka
|
7. | Rami H - Big D |
8. | Kaija Z - Team Kaity |
9. | Hayden V - Bumpin Uglies |
10. | Erica S - The B Team |
11. | Bryce D - Deez Netz |
12. | Shianna N - Shianna's Team |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 18, 2022 Soft Serve, A Team, Chewblocka & Deez Nuts have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | The Backups vs. Team Kaity |
Big D vs. Shianna's Team | |
Match 2 | The Backups vs. Big D |
Team Kaity vs. Shianna's Team | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. The B Team |
Jessica's Team vs. Bumpin Uglies | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Jessica's Team |
Bumpin Uglies vs. The B Team |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 25, 2022 Big D, Team Kaity, The B Team & Individuals Team - Block Street Boys have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Backups vs. A Team |
Soft Serve vs. Shianna's Team | |
Match 2 | The Backups vs. Shianna's Team |
Soft Serve vs. A Team | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Jessica's Team vs. Deez Netz |
Bumpin Uglies vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Jessica's Team vs. Bumpin Uglies |
Chewblocka vs. Deez Netz |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2022 The Backups, Jessica's Team, Bumpin Uglies and Shianna's Team have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | A Team vs. Big D |
Chewblocka vs. The B Team | |
Match 2 | A Team vs. Chewblocka |
Big D vs. The B Team | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Soft Serve |
Team Kaity vs. Deez Netz | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Team Kaity |
Soft Serve vs. Deez Netz |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2022 | |
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Jessica's Team vs. Team Kaity |
Bumpin Uglies vs. Big D | |
Match 2 | Jessica's Team vs. Big D |
Team Kaity vs. Bumpin Uglies | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Backups vs. Chewblocka |
Soft Serve vs. The B Team | |
Match 2 | The Backups vs. Soft Serve |
The B Team vs. Chewblocka | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. A Team |
Deez Netz vs. Shianna's Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Shianna's Team |
A Team vs. Deez Netz |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2022 | |
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Chewblocka |
Soft Serve vs. Team Kaity | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Soft Serve |
Team Kaity vs. Chewblocka | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Jessica's Team vs. Shianna's Team |
A Team vs. Bumpin Uglies | |
Match 2 | Jessica's Team vs. A Team |
Bumpin Uglies vs. Shianna's Team | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Backups vs. Big D |
Deez Netz vs. The B Team | |
Match 2 | The Backups vs. The B Team |
Big D vs. Deez Netz |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2022 Bumpin Uglies, Deez Nuts, Shianna's Team & Individuals Team - Block Street Boys have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | A Team vs. Team Kaity |
Big D vs. The B Team | |
Match 2 | A Team vs. The B Team |
Big D vs. Team Kaity | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Jessica's Team vs. The Backups |
Soft Serve vs. Chewblocka | |
Match 2 | Jessica's Team vs. Chewblocka |
The Backups vs. Soft Serve |
TUESDAY, MARCH 1, 2022 The Backups, Chewblocka, Team Kaity & The B Team have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Jessica's Team vs. Deez Netz |
A Team vs. Shianna's Team | |
Match 2 | Jessica's Team vs. Shianna's Team |
A Team vs. Deez Netz | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Big D |
Soft Serve vs. Bumpin Uglies | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Bumpin Uglies |
Soft Serve vs. Big D |
TUESDAY, MARCH 8, 2022 Jessica's Team, Soft Serve, Big D & A Team have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | The Backups vs. Chewblocka |
Bumpin Uglies vs. Shianna's Team | |
Match 2 | The Backups vs. Bumpin Uglies |
Chewblocka vs. Shianna's Team | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Deez Netz |
Team Kaity vs. The B Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. The B Team |
Team Kaity vs. Deez Netz |
TUESDAY, MARCH 15, 2022 | |
---|---|
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Jessica's Team vs. Soft Serve |
The B Team vs. Shianna's Team | |
Match 2 | Jessica's Team vs. The B Team |
Soft Serve vs. Shianna's Team | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. The Backups |
Deez Netz vs. Bumpin Uglies | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. Bumpin Uglies |
Deez Netz vs. The Backups | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | A Team vs. Team Kaity |
Chewblocka vs. Big D | |
Match 2 | A Team vs. Big D |
Team Kaity vs. Chewblocka |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
TUESDAY, MARCH 22, 2022 | |
---|---|
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Soft Serve vs. 4th Place - Chewblocka |
2nd Place- A Team vs. 3rd Place - Team Kaity | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) | |
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Jessica's Team vs. 8th Place - The B Team |
6th Place - Big D vs. 7th Place - Bumpin Uglies | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(9th vs. 10th) |
TUESDAY, MARCH 29, 2022 | |
---|---|
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - The Backups vs. 12th Place - Shianna's Team |
10th Place - Individuals Team - Block Street Boys vs. 11th Place - Deez Nuts | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) |