SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 20, 2023 - Playoffs Posted
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Dr. Gladys Egbert J.H.S. | 6033 Madigan Dr NE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
Glenmore Christian Academy | 16520 24 St SW | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
Junior Varsity Centre | 130 - 10 Smed Ln SE | Google Map | Partners Pub & Grill |
Mid Sun Community Centre | 50 Midpark Rise SE | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
MNP Centre access card required |
2225 Macleod Trail SE | Google Map | The Trop Bar & Grill |
SmashCity Calgary | 4839 47 St SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
St. Jean Brebeuf J.H.S. | 5030 Northland Dr NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Courtney (EC) - Individuals Team - Hollablock GirlSarah M, Mandeep P, Neil D, Emily M, Morgan H, Courtney H, Jeremy B
|
7. | Lindsay H - Ballzinga |
2. | Sarah D/Matthew (EC) - Sets in the City
|
8. | Riley B - Spike Tysons |
3. | Brittany J (EC) - Two Bump Chumps
|
9. | Devon J - Quick Sets |
4. | Alyssa (EC) - Individuals Team - Ice Ice BlockersAlyssa M, John L, Angelica R, Nicholas P, Andrea P, Athena C, Alan O
|
10. | Laura S - Hits and Giggles |
5. | Jennifer W - Hit Happens
|
11. | Ginger S - Net Ninjas |
6. | Landon R - Big Dig Energy
|
12. | Christopher P - Gettin' Diggy With It |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Courtney (EC) - Individuals Team - Hollablock GirlSarah M, Mandeep P, Neil D, Emily M, Morgan H, Courtney H, Jeremy B
|
2. | Sarah D/Matthew (EC) - Sets in the City
|
3. | Brittany J (EC) - Two Bump Chumps
|
4. | Alyssa (EC) - Individuals Team - Ice Ice BlockersAlyssa M, John L, Angelica R, Nicholas P, Andrea P, Athena C, Alan O
|
5. | Jennifer W - Hit Happens
|
6. | Landon R - Big Dig Energy
|
7. | Lindsay H - Ballzinga |
8. | Riley B - Spike Tysons |
9. | Devon J - Quick Sets |
10. | Laura S - Hits and Giggles |
11. | Ginger S - Net Ninjas |
12. | Christopher P - Gettin' Diggy With It |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, JANUARY 19, 2023 | |
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Hits and Giggles |
Big Dig Energy vs. Gettin' Diggy With It | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Gettin' Diggy With It |
Big Dig Energy vs. Hits and Giggles | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets in the City vs. Net Ninjas |
Two Bump Chumps vs. Quick Sets | |
Match 2 | Sets in the City vs. Two Bump Chumps |
Quick Sets vs. Net Ninjas | |
MNP Centre - Gym 5 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Ballzinga |
Hit Happens vs. Spike Tysons | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Spike Tysons |
Hit Happens vs. Ballzinga |
THURSDAY, JANUARY 26, 2023 | |
---|---|
Mid Sun C.C. - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl |
Net Ninjas vs. Hits and Giggles | |
Match 2 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Hits and Giggles |
Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Net Ninjas | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets in the City vs. Spike Tysons |
Gettin' Diggy With It vs. Hit Happens | |
Match 2 | Sets in the City vs. Hit Happens |
Gettin' Diggy With It vs. Spike Tysons | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Ballzinga |
Big Dig Energy vs. Quick Sets | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Quick Sets |
Big Dig Energy vs. Ballzinga |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2023 | |
---|---|
Mid Sun C.C. - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets in the City vs. Ballzinga |
Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Spike Tysons | |
Match 2 | Sets in the City vs. Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers |
Ballzinga vs. Spike Tysons | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Net Ninjas |
Big Dig Energy vs. Hit Happens | |
Match 2 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Hit Happens |
Net Ninjas vs. Big Dig Energy | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Quick Sets |
Hits and Giggles vs. Gettin' Diggy With It | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Gettin' Diggy With It |
Quick Sets vs. Hits and Giggles |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2023 | |
---|---|
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets in the City vs. Quick Sets |
Spike Tysons vs. Gettin' Diggy With It | |
Match 2 | Sets in the City vs. Gettin' Diggy With It |
Quick Sets vs. Spike Tysons | |
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers |
Big Dig Energy vs. Ballzinga | |
Match 2 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Ballzinga |
Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Big Dig Energy | |
MNP Centre - Gym 5 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Net Ninjas |
Hit Happens vs. Hits and Giggles | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Hit Happens |
Hits and Giggles vs. Net Ninjas |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2023 | |
---|---|
Mid Sun C.C. - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets in the City vs. Big Dig Energy |
Hit Happens vs. Net Ninjas | |
Match 2 | Sets in the City vs. Net Ninjas |
Hit Happens vs. Big Dig Energy | |
St. Jean Brebeuf - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers |
Spike Tysons vs. Hits and Giggles | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Hits and Giggles |
Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Spike Tysons | |
MNP Centre - Gym 5 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Gettin' Diggy With It |
Quick Sets vs. Ballzinga | |
Match 2 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Quick Sets |
Ballzinga vs. Gettin' Diggy With It |
THURSDAY, MARCH 2, 2023 | |
---|---|
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Ballzinga |
Sets in the City vs. Hits and Giggles | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Sets in the City |
Ballzinga vs. Hits and Giggles | |
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Spike Tysons |
Quick Sets vs. Hit Happens | |
Match 2 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Hit Happens |
Spike Tysons vs. Quick Sets | |
MNP Centre - Gym 5 - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Net Ninjas |
Big Dig Energy vs. Gettin' Diggy With It | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Big Dig Energy |
Net Ninjas vs. Gettin' Diggy With It |
THURSDAY, MARCH 9, 2023 | |
---|---|
St. Jean Brebeuf - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Hit Happens |
Sets in the City vs. Quick Sets | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. Quick Sets |
Sets in the City vs. Hit Happens | |
St. Jean Brebeuf - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Gettin' Diggy With It |
Ballzinga vs. Net Ninjas | |
Match 2 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Net Ninjas |
Ballzinga vs. Gettin' Diggy With It | |
Dr. Gladys Egbert - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Big Dig Energy |
Spike Tysons vs. Hits and Giggles | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Hits and Giggles |
Big Dig Energy vs. Spike Tysons |
THURSDAY, MARCH 16, 2023 | |
---|---|
Mid Sun C.C. - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Quick Sets |
Gettin' Diggy With It vs. Hit Happens | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl vs. Hit Happens |
Quick Sets vs. Gettin' Diggy With It | |
St. Jean Brebeuf - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Big Dig Energy |
Spike Tysons vs. Net Ninjas | |
Match 2 | Two Bump Chumps vs. Spike Tysons |
Big Dig Energy vs. Net Ninjas | |
MNP Centre - Gym 5 - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Sets in the City vs. Ballzinga |
Hits and Giggles vs. Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers | |
Match 2 | Sets in the City vs. Hits and Giggles |
Ballzinga vs. Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
THURSDAY, MARCH 23, 2023 | |
---|---|
Mid Sun C.C. - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - Hits and Giggles vs. 12th Place - Individuals Team - Hollablock Girl |
10th Place - Gettin' Diggy With It vs. 11th Place - Spike Tysons | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) | |
G.C.A. East - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - Individuals Team - Ice Ice Blockers vs. 8th Place - Quick Sets |
6th Place - Big Dig Energy vs. 7th Place - Sets in the City | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Hit Happens vs. 4th Place - Net Ninjas |
2nd Place - Two Bump Chumps vs. 3rd Place - Ballzinga | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |