Lottery Details

The Early Bird Lottery is a seasonal draw where captains who register their team within the Early Bird period have a chance to to win:

  • 1 of 3 free teams
  • 1 of 12 $50 gift cards (Hudsons or CSSC) 

Entry

  • All teams that register before the Early Bird deadline (August 21) are automatically entered
  • As a thank-you to our loyal captains, they earn one extra entry for each team they've captained in the past

Early Bird Draw Date

  • August 31
    • Tune into our Facebook and Instagram pages to see who wins!

Fall 2020 Winners

Team Name
 
Captain Name
 
Sport
 
Previous Teams
Captained
Free Team
Winner
$50 Gift Card
Winner
Homeless in Hawaii Corin C. Indoor Volleyball 1 X  
Big Dig Energy Landon R. Indoor Volleyball 0 X  
Stadrien Stacey B. Pickleball 7 X  
Wild Thots Kevin Q. Turf Soccer 8   X
Yank Deez Rhea Z. Slo-Pitch 2   X
The Wine Dinkers Angela G. Pickleball 0   X
Bag Taggers Erin C. Slo-Pitch 6   X
Master Blasters Janice L. Slo-Pitch 19   X
Paul's Clothing Curtis K. Dodgeball 18   X
Crazy Pitches Samantha W. Slo-Pitch 4   X
Hit for Brains Kai H. Slo-Pitch 9   X
Can you Dig It Jeff D. Indoor Volleyball 2   X
Pickle Stix Paula W. Pickleball 5   X
Diamond Dogs Mark P. Slo-Pitch 2   X
Bomb Diggity Cheyanne C. Indoor Volleyball 0   X

Winter 2020 Winners

Team Name
 
Captain Name
 
Sport
 
Previous Teams
Captained
Free Team
Winner
$50 Gift Card
Winner
The Big Green Kristi B Turf Soccer 18   X
Hawksbill Turtles Neil D Volleyball 39   X
Eat Turf Kevin Q Turf Soccer 6 X  
Denzel's Angels Peter H Volleyball 23   X
Neville & The Sport Players United James S Turf Soccer 21   X
Rock Soft Jason R Curling 9   X
Puck Yeah David S Ball Hockey 18   X
Dogs With Bees In Their Mouth Oliver R Volleyball 44 X  
Sniffin' Rocks & Drawin' Blanks Oliver R Curling 44   X
Swipe Rights Andrew G Multi-Sport 11   X
Animal Kingdom Cassidy O Basketball 20   X
Order on the Court Rita G Volleyball 19   X
The Expendaballs John W Dodgeball 19   X
Birdie Bashers Paul A Badminton 6 X  
LIFT Raj V Basketball 44   X

Fall 2019 Winners

Team Name
 
Captain Name
 
Sport
 
Previous Teams
Captained
Free Team
Winner
$50 Gift Card
Winner
Frisbeasts Tim D Ultimate 4   X
28 Dodges Later -
The Puppy Awakens
Sarah H Dodgeball 16   X
The Leftovers Mandy Y Indoor Volleyball 9   X
Rat Daddies Jordan S Slo-Pitch 21 X  
I Think I'll Have to Pass Kris W Indoor Volleyball 20   X
Rolling Stones David S Curling 16 X  
The Snow Keith S Dodgeball 19   X
Given'r & Pitchin'r Katrina V Slo-Pitch 2   X
That's What She Said Jarod L Indoor Volleyball 11 X  
TACOCAT Trevor F Multi-Sport 6   X
Straight Outta Beddington Cody D Slo-Pitch 21   X
Smashing Melting Pot Nicolas J Indoor Volleyball 3   X
Hittin Identity Ian H Slo-Pitch 4   X
OP Wizards Ivan B Ball Hockey 19   X
Gunners Heather S Turf Soccer 20   X