SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 22, 2023 - Playoffs Posted
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Ecole De La Rose Sauvage School | 2512 4 St NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Grace Lutheran Church | 3610 Sarcee Rd SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandeep S - Snoop Dodgy Dodge
|
5. | Dave C - Wolf Pack |
2. | Nathan R - The Underdodge
|
6. | David J - The Boiling Oil |
3. | Tracy D - Mother Duckers | 7. | Alex W - Individuals Team - In The Dodge HouseIsabel K, Haseenah M, Adam Y, Will N, Martin A, Sasha Z, Robert T, Alex D, Mike R, Samantha G, Faith G
|
4. | Jeyson G - Individuals Team - Human TargetsColin S, Craig P, Maxwell B, Ben M, Randi H, Sarah R, Jeyson G, Harley B
|
8. | Justin S - Individuals Team - Ball of FameRoberto C, Diana U, Bryan L, Evan K, Martin R, Helina S, Steven S, Justin S, Samantha G |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Sandeep S - Snoop Dodgy Dodge
|
2. | Nathan R - The Underdodge
|
3. | Tracy D - Mother Duckers |
4. | Jeyson G - Individuals Team - Human TargetsColin S, Craig P, Maxwell B, Ben M, Randi H, Sarah R, Jeyson G, Harley B
|
5. | Dave C - Wolf Pack |
6. | David J - The Boiling Oil |
7. | Alex W - Individuals Team - In The Dodge HouseIsabel K, Haseenah M, Adam Y, Will N, Martin A, Sasha Z, Robert T, Alex D, Mike R
|
8. | Justin S - Individuals Team - Ball of FameRoberto C, Diana U, Bryan L, Evan K, Martin R, Helina S, Steven S, Justin S, Samantha G |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, JANUARY 19, 2023 | |
---|---|
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 7:00 PM |
The Underdodge vs. Individuals Team - Human Targets |
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Jolly Dodgers vs. Kinetico Swooper Troopers |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 7:00 PM |
The Boiling Oil vs. Individuals Team - Ball of Fame |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 8:00 PM |
Snoop Dodgy Dodge vs. Mother Duckers |
THURSDAY, JANUARY 26, 2023 | |
---|---|
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 8:00 PM |
Snoop Dodgy Dodge vs. The Boiling Oil |
Grace Lutheran 6:30 PM |
Kinetico Swooper Troopers vs. Individuals Team - Ball of Fame |
Grace Lutheran 7:30 PM |
The Underdodge vs. Mother Duckers |
Grace Lutheran 8:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Jolly Dodgers vs. Individuals Team - Human Targets |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2023 | |
---|---|
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Human Targets vs. Individuals Team - Ball of Fame |
Grace Lutheran 6:30 PM |
Snoop Dodgy Dodge vs. Kinetico Swooper Troopers |
Grace Lutheran 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Jolly Dodgers vs. Mother Duckers |
Grace Lutheran 8:30 PM |
The Underdodge vs. The Boiling Oil |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2023 | |
---|---|
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 7:00 PM |
Snoop Dodgy Dodge vs. Individuals Team - Human Targets |
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Jolly Dodgers vs. The Boiling Oil |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 7:00 PM |
Mother Duckers vs. Individuals Team - Ball of Fame |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 8:00 PM |
The Underdodge vs. Wolf Pack |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2023 | |
---|---|
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 7:00 PM |
Mother Duckers vs. Wolf Pack |
Grace Lutheran 6:30 PM |
The Boiling Oil vs. Individuals Team - Human Targets |
Grace Lutheran 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Jolly Dodgers vs. Snoop Dodgy Dodge |
Grace Lutheran 8:30 PM |
The Underdodge vs. Individuals Team - Ball of Fame |
THURSDAY, MARCH 2, 2023 | |
---|---|
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 7:00 PM |
Wolf Pack vs. The Boiling Oil |
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Human Targets vs. Mother Duckers |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 7:00 PM |
The Underdodge vs. Individuals Team - Jolly Dodgers |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 8:00 PM |
Snoop Dodgy Dodge vs. Individuals Team - Ball of Fame |
THURSDAY, MARCH 9, 2023 | |
---|---|
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 7:00 PM |
The Boiling Oil vs. Mother Duckers |
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Human Targets vs. Wolf Pack |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 7:00 PM |
The Underdodge vs. Snoop Dodgy Dodge |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - In The Dodge House vs. Individuals Team - Ball of Fame |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
THURSDAY, MARCH 16, 2023 | |
---|---|
Grace Lutheran 6:30 PM |
1st Place - The Boiling Oil vs. 4th Place - Wolf Pack |
Grace Lutheran 8:30 PM |
2nd Place - Individuals Team - In The Dodge House vs. 3rd Place - Individuals Team - Ball of Fame |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 7:00 PM |
5th Place - The Underdodge vs. 8th Place - Mother Duckers |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 8:00 PM |
6th Place - Snoop Dodgy Dodge vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - Human Targets |
THURSDAY, MARCH 23, 2023 | |
---|---|
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 7:00 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th - Individuals Team - Human Targets) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th - Mother Duckers) |
Ecole De La Rose - Side A 8:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th - Boiling Oil) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd - Individuals Team - Ball of Fame) - League Champ Game! |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 7:00 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th - Snoop Dodgy Dodge) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th - The Underdoge) |
Ecole De La Rose - Side B 8:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th - Wolf Pack) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd - Individuals Team - In The Dodge House) |