SCHEDULE UPDATED: January 31, 2020 - Based on mid-season divisional research, Not Fast, Just Furious has been moved to a new division.
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Abbeydale School | 320 Abergale Dr NE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Memorial |
G.W. Skene School | 6226 Penbrooke Dr SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Memorial |
Glenmore Christian Academy | 16520 24 St SW | Google Map | Hudsons - Shawnessy |
Hounsfield Heights | 1909 16 Ave NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
John Ware J.H.S. | 10020 19 St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Junior Varsity Centre | 130 - 10 Smed Ln SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Riverbend |
Mid Sun School | 660 Sunmills Dr SE | Google Map | Hudsons - Shawnessy |
Ranchlands School | 610 Ranchlands Blvd NW | Google Map | Tipperary's Pub |
Sherwood Community School | 2011 66 Ave SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Riverbend |
SmashCity Calgary | 4839 47 St SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Riverbend |
St. Albert the Great School | 225 Prestwick Ave SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
St. Joan of Arc School | 7970 Wentworth Dr SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Aspen Landing |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew M (EC) - iSpike
|
7. | Audrey L - That's What she set |
2. | Kayla K (EC) - We Always Get it Up
|
8. | Deidra D - Percosets, Volley, Percosets |
3. | Nicole R/Andrew (EC) - Dat Pass
|
9. | Jacqueline K - The B Team |
4. | Kevin (EC) - Individuals Team - ChewblockaNick G, Jamie G, Kara D, Kevin L, Lauren K, Brooke T, Andre M, Kath S
|
10. | Sam G - Global Gym Purple Cobras |
5. | Elena E - Smashing Pumpkins
|
11. | Bonifacio V - Hard Hitters |
6. | Individuals Team - Hits Don't LieJenna P, Allyson D, Nicholas B, Nathan V, Ankur V, Stephanie B, Lacey D
|
12. | Jonathan K - Individuals Team - Setting DucksPatrick O, Michael N, Torri K, Tasha K, Kyra K, Hannah L, Alexander M, Jonathan K |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Andrew M (EC) - iSpike
|
2. | Kayla K (EC) - We Always Get it Up
|
3. | Nicole R/Andrew (EC) - Dat Pass
|
4. | Kevin (EC) - Individuals Team - ChewblockaNick G, Jamie G, Kara D, Kevin L, Lauren K, Brooke T, Andre M, Kath S
|
5. | Elena E - Smashing Pumpkins
|
6. | Individuals Team - Hits Don't LieJenna P, Allyson D, Nicholas B, Nathan V, Ankur V, Stephanie B, Lacey D
|
7. | Audrey L - That's What she set |
8. | Deidra D - Percosets, Volley, Percosets |
9. | Jacqueline K - The B Team |
10. | Sam G - Global Gym Purple Cobras |
11. | Bonifacio V - Hard Hitters |
12. | Jonathan K - Individuals Team - Setting DucksPatrick O, Michael N, Torri K, Tasha K, Kyra K, Hannah L, Alexander M, Jonathan K |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2020 | |
---|---|
Abbeydale - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Pass vs. Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie |
The B Team vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks | |
Match 2 | Dat Pass vs. The B Team |
Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | We Always Get it Up vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
Percosets, Volley, Percosets vs. Hard Hitters | |
Match 2 | We Always Get it Up vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets |
Smashing Pumpkins vs. Hard Hitters | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. iSpike |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. |
iSpike vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras |
TUESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2020 | |
---|---|
Sherwood - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | We Always Get it Up vs. Individuals Team - Chewblocka |
Match 2 | We Always Get it Up vs. |
Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets | |
John Ware - 6:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Pass vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
Hard Hitters vs. Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie | |
Match 2 | Dat Pass vs. Hard Hitters |
Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie vs. Smashing Pumpkins | |
St. Albert the Great - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | iSpike vs. The B Team |
Global Gym Purple Cobras vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks | |
Match 2 | iSpike vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks |
The B Team vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2020 Divisional Realignment: Based on mid-season divisional research, Not Fast, Just Furious has been moved to a new division. |
|
---|---|
Abbeydale - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie |
Dat Pass vs. That's What she set | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Dat Pass |
Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie vs. That's What she set | |
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | iSpike vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
Hard Hitters vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
Match 2 | iSpike vs. Hard Hitters |
Smashing Pumpkins vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | We Always Get it Up vs. The B Team |
Percosets, Volley, Percosets vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks | |
Match 2 | We Always Get it Up vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks |
The B Team vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2020 | |
---|---|
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Hard Hitters |
Smashing Pumpkins vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
Hard Hitters vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks | |
Ranchlands' - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | iSpike vs. We Always Get it Up |
Global Gym Purple Cobras vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets | |
Match 2 | iSpike vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets |
We Always Get it Up vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
St. Albert the Great - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Pass vs. Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie |
That's What she set vs. The B Team | |
Match 2 | Dat Pass vs. That's What she set |
Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie vs. The B Team |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. The B Team |
Individuals Team - Setting Ducks vs. That's What she set | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks |
That's What she set vs. The B Team | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Pass vs. iSpike |
Hard Hitters vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
Match 2 | Dat Pass vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras |
iSpike vs. Hard Hitters | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | We Always Get it Up vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets | |
Match 2 | We Always Get it Up vs. Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie |
Percosets, Volley, Percosets vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Albert the Great - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Pass vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks |
Percosets, Volley, Percosets vs. Hard Hitters | |
Match 2 | Dat Pass vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets |
Individuals Team - Setting Ducks vs. Hard Hitters | |
Abbeydale - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | We Always Get it Up vs. Individuals Team - Chewblocka |
The B Team vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
Match 2 | We Always Get it Up vs. The B Team |
Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
St. Joan of Arc - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | iSpike vs. Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie |
That's What she set vs. Smashing Pumpkins | |
Match 2 | iSpike vs. That's What she set |
Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
TUESDAY, MARCH 3, 2020 | |
---|---|
Ranchlands' - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie |
Smashing Pumpkins vs. The B Team | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie vs. The B Team | |
Hounsfield Heights - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | iSpike vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras |
Percosets, Volley, Percosets vs. That's What she set | |
Match 2 | iSpike vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets |
That's What she set vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
Ranchlands' - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Dat Pass vs. Hard Hitters |
We Always Get it Up vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks | |
Match 2 | Dat Pass vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks |
We Always Get it Up vs. Hard Hitters |
TUESDAY, MARCH 10, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
TUESDAY, MARCH 17, 2020 | |
---|---|
Ranchlands' - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | iSpike vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks |
Smashing Pumpkins vs. Percosets, Volley, Percosets | |
Match 2 | iSpike vs. Smashing Pumpkins |
Percosets, Volley, Percosets vs. Individuals Team - Setting Ducks | |
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | We Always Get it Up vs. Dat Pass |
Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
Match 2 | We Always Get it Up vs. Individuals Team - Hits Don't Lie |
Dat Pass vs. Global Gym Purple Cobras | |
Mid Sun School - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. The B Team |
That's What she set vs. Hard Hitters | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Chewblocka vs. That's What she set |
Hard Hitters vs. The B Team |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
TUESDAY, MARCH 24, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Albert the Great - 7:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place vs. 8th Place |
6th Place vs. 7th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
St. Joan of Arc - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place vs. 12th Place |
10th Place vs. 11th Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) | |
J.V.C. - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place vs. 4th Place |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |