SCHEDULE UPDATED: June 16, 2023 - Playoffs Posted
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Beddington Heights School | 95 Bermuda Rd NW | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills |
Bishop Carroll H.S. | 4624 Richard Rd SW | Google Map | Buffalo Bob's Pub |
Bishop McNally H.S | 5700 Falconridge Blvd NE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
Cedarbrae School | 10631 Oakfield Dr SW | Google Map | O'Sullivan's Restaurant & Bar |
Crescent Heights H.S. | 1019 1 St NW | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - University |
G.W. Skene School | 6226 Penbrooke Dr SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
Glenmore Christian Academy | 16520 24 St SW | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
Haultain Memorial School | 605 Queensland Dr SE | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
Junior Varsity Centre | 130 - 10 Smed Ln SE | Google Map | Partners Pub & Grill |
Lord Beaverbrook H.S | 9019 Fairmont Dr SE | Google Map | O'Sullivan's Restaurant & Bar |
Ranchlands School | 610 Ranchlands Blvd NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Sherwood School | 2011 66 Ave SE | Google Map | Partners Pub & Grill |
SmashCity Calgary | 4839 47 St SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
W.O Mitchell School | 511 Silvergrove Dr NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Samantha G/Rami (EC) - Chewblocka
|
7. | Adrian S - Volley Llamas |
2. | Travis L (EC) - Uncanny Volley
|
8. | Ryan M - Cerveza Cerveza |
3. | Katie M (EC) - The Stuff
|
9. | Allister J - Smashing Bumpkins |
4. | Adi (EC) - Individuals Team - Pass the VolleyThusar T, Paul B, Gertrude W, Jacky M, Emma G, Kishor T, Adi N, Zack P, David M
|
10. | Derek H - Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
5. | Lee C - That's What She Set
|
11. | Ryan V - Big Tip Energy |
6. | Alex L - Bump Uglies
|
12. | Jessica E - Big Dig Energy |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Samantha G/Rami (EC) - Chewblocka
|
2. | Travis L (EC) - Uncanny Volley
|
3. | Katie M (EC) - The Stuff
|
4. | Adi (EC) - Individuals Team - Pass the VolleyThusar T, Paul B, Gertrude W, Jacky M, Emma G, Kishor T, Adi N, Zack P, David M
|
5. | Lee C - That's What She Set
|
6. | Alex L - Bump Uglies
|
7. | Adrian S - Volley Llamas |
8. | Ryan M - Cerveza Cerveza |
9. | Allister J - Smashing Bumpkins |
10. | Derek H - Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
11. | Ryan V - Big Tip Energy |
12. | Jessica E - Big Dig Energy |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12, 2023 | |
---|---|
Haultain Memorial - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Smashing Bumpkins |
Captain D and the Brittany 3 vs. Big Dig Energy | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Big Dig Energy |
Smashing Bumpkins vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 | |
W.O Mitchell - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Uncanny Volley vs. Chewblocka |
Volley Llamas vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
Match 2 | Uncanny Volley vs. Volley Llamas |
Chewblocka vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
Ranchlands' - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | The Stuff vs. That's What She Set |
Big Tip Energy vs. Bump Uglies | |
Match 2 | The Stuff vs. Big Tip Energy |
Bump Uglies vs. That's What She Set |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 19, 2023 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26, 2023 | |
---|---|
G.C.A. West - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | The Stuff vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Big Tip Energy | |
Match 2 | The Stuff vs. Individuals Team - Pass the Volley |
Big Tip Energy vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 | |
J.V.C - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Uncanny Volley vs. That's What She Set |
Big Dig Energy vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
Match 2 | Uncanny Volley vs. Cerveza Cerveza |
Big Dig Energy vs. That's What She Set | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. Smashing Bumpkins |
Bump Uglies vs. Volley Llamas | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. Volley Llamas |
Bump Uglies vs. Smashing Bumpkins |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 3, 2023 | |
---|---|
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Stuff vs. Volley Llamas |
Chewblocka vs. Bump Uglies | |
Match 2 | The Stuff vs. Chewblocka |
Bump Uglies vs. Volley Llamas | |
Cedarbrae - 8:15 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Big Tip Energy |
That's What She Set vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. That's What She Set |
Big Tip Energy vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 | |
Ranchlands' - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Uncanny Volley vs. Big Dig Energy |
Smashing Bumpkins vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
Match 2 | Uncanny Volley vs. Smashing Bumpkins |
Cerveza Cerveza vs. Big Dig Energy |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 10, 2023 | |
---|---|
Bishop McNally - Main - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Uncanny Volley vs. The Stuff |
Volley Llamas vs. Big Dig Energy | |
Match 2 | Uncanny Volley vs. Volley Llamas |
The Stuff vs. Big Dig Energy | |
Lord Beaverbrook - Main - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Cerveza Cerveza |
Big Tip Energy vs. Smashing Bumpkins | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Smashing Bumpkins |
Big Tip Energy vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
Bishop McNally - Main - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
Bump Uglies vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. That's What She Set |
Bump Uglies vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 17, 2023 | |
---|---|
Bishop Carroll - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | The Stuff vs. Chewblocka |
Bump Uglies vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
Match 2 | The Stuff vs. Cerveza Cerveza |
Chewblocka vs. Bump Uglies | |
Bishop McNally - Main - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Big Dig Energy |
Smashing Bumpkins vs. That's What She Set | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. That's What She Set |
Big Dig Energy vs. Smashing Bumpkins | |
SmashCity - 9:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Uncanny Volley vs. Big Tip Energy |
Volley Llamas vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 | |
Match 2 | Uncanny Volley vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
Volley Llamas vs. Big Tip Energy |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 24, 2023 | |
---|---|
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Chewblocka vs. Cerveza Cerveza |
That's What She Set vs. Volley Llamas | |
Match 2 | Chewblocka vs. That's What She Set |
Volley Llamas vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
W.O Mitchell - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Stuff vs. Big Dig Energy |
Smashing Bumpkins vs. Big Tip Energy | |
Match 2 | The Stuff vs. Smashing Bumpkins |
Big Tip Energy vs. Big Dig Energy | |
Crescent Heights - Aux - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Uncanny Volley |
Bump Uglies vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
Uncanny Volley vs. Bump Uglies |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 31, 2023 | |
---|---|
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Bump Uglies |
Volley Llamas vs. Smashing Bumpkins | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Volley Llamas |
Bump Uglies vs. Smashing Bumpkins | |
W.O Mitchell - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Stuff vs. That's What She Set |
Captain D and the Brittany 3 vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
Match 2 | The Stuff vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
Cerveza Cerveza vs. That's What She Set | |
Crescent Heights - Aux - 7:00 PM | |
Match 1 | Uncanny Volley vs. Big Dig Energy |
Chewblocka vs. Big Tip Energy | |
Match 2 | Uncanny Volley vs. Big Tip Energy |
Big Dig Energy vs. Chewblocka |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 7, 2023 The Stuff, Bump Uglies, Smashing Bumpkins, Big Tip Energy, Individuals Team - Pass The Volley, Chewblocka, Volley Llamas, and Captain D and the Brittany 3 have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Bishop Carroll - 8:45 PM | |
Match 1 | Uncanny Volley vs. That's What She Set |
Big Dig Energy vs. Cerveza Cerveza | |
Match 2 | Uncanny Volley vs. Cerveza Cerveza |
Big Dig Energy vs. That's What She Set |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14, 2023 | |
---|---|
W.O Mitchell - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | The Stuff vs. Bump Uglies |
Smashing Bumpkins vs. Big Dig Energy | |
Match 2 | The Stuff vs. Smashing Bumpkins |
Bump Uglies vs. Big Dig Energy | |
G.W. Skene - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Uncanny Volley vs. That's What She Set |
Cerveza Cerveza vs. Big Tip Energy | |
Match 2 | Uncanny Volley vs. Cerveza Cerveza |
That's What She Set vs. Big Tip Energy | |
Sherwood - 8:30 PM | |
Match 1 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Chewblocka |
Volley Llamas vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 | |
Match 2 | Individuals Team - Pass the Volley vs. Captain D and the Brittany 3 |
Chewblocka vs. Volley Llamas |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 21, 2023 | |
---|---|
Beddington Heights - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 9th Place - The Stuff vs. 12th Place - Volley Llamas |
10th Place - Captain D and the Brittany 3 vs. 11th Place - Cerveza Cerveza | |
Match 2 | Winner(9th vs. 12th) vs. Winner(10th vs. 11th) |
Loser(9th vs. 12th) vs. Loser(10th vs. 11th) | |
W.O Mitchell - 6:30 PM | |
Match 1 | 5th Place - That's What She Set vs. 8th Place - Big Dig Energy |
6th Place -Big Tip Energy vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team - Pass the Volley | |
Match 2 | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) | |
SmashCity - 8:00 PM | |
Match 1 | 1st Place - Bump Uglies vs. 4th Place - Smashing Bumpkins |
2nd Place - Chewblocka vs. 3rd Place - Uncanny Volley | |
Match 2 | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |