SCHEDULE UPDATED: November 16, 2022 - Playoffs Updated
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Cardel Rec South | 333 Shawville Blvd SE | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
Heritage Christian Academy | 2003 McKnight Blvd NE | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Sunridge |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dean U - Flaming Pineapples
|
4. | Nicole M - IcePax |
2. | Paul T - Goal Diggers
|
5. | Individuals Team - Breaking SaadTeresa F, Mark M, Greg W, Theresa F, Wayne M, Lauren S, Vernon V, Todd F |
3. | Ryan H - Individuals Team - Hatrik LaineKelly M, Danny Y, Kelsey G, Tonia R, James L, Ryan H, Matt H, Sean L
|
6. | Adele W - Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar?Dmitry U, David K, Travis N, Jenalee H, Tyler H, Adele W, Michael W, Trish J |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Dean U - Flaming Pineapples
|
2. | Paul T - Goal Diggers
|
3. | Ryan H - Individuals Team - Hatrik LaineKelly M, Danny Y, Kelsey G, Tonia R, James L, Ryan H, Matt H, Claire M, Sean L
|
4. | Nicole M - IcePax |
5. | Individuals Team - Breaking SaadTeresa F, Mark M, Greg W, Theresa F, Wayne M, Lauren S, Vernon V, Todd F |
6. | Adele W - Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar?Dmitry U, David K, Travis N, Jenalee H, Tyler H, Adele W, Michael W, Trish J |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cardel Rec South 7:00 PM |
Flaming Pineapples vs. Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? |
Cardel Rec South 8:00 PM |
IcePax vs. Individuals Team - Breaking Saad |
Cardel Rec South 9:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine vs. Goal Diggers |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2022 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 7:00 PM |
IcePax vs. Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine |
H.C.A. 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? vs. Goal Diggers |
H.C.A. 9:00 PM |
Flaming Pineapples vs. Individuals Team - Breaking Saad |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cardel Rec South 9:00 PM |
Flaming Pineapples vs. Goal Diggers |
Cardel Rec South 10:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Breaking Saad vs. Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine |
H.C.A. 10:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? vs. IcePax |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cardel Rec South 7:00 PM |
Flaming Pineapples vs. Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine |
Cardel Rec South 8:00 PM |
Goal Diggers vs. IcePax |
Cardel Rec South 9:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Breaking Saad vs. Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? |
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 7:00 PM |
Goal Diggers vs. Individuals Team - Breaking Saad |
H.C.A. 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine vs. Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? |
H.C.A. 9:00 PM |
Flaming Pineapples vs. IcePax |
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cardel Rec South 9:00 PM |
IcePax vs. Individuals Team - Breaking Saad |
Cardel Rec South 10:00 PM |
Flaming Pineapples vs. Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? |
H.C.A. 10:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine vs. Goal Diggers |
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cardel Rec South 7:00 PM |
Goal Diggers vs. Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? |
Cardel Rec South 8:00 PM |
Flaming Pineapples vs. Individuals Team - Breaking Saad |
Cardel Rec South 9:00 PM |
IcePax vs. Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 15, 2022 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 7:00 PM |
1st Place - Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? vs. 4th Place - Goal Diggers |
H.C.A. 8:00 PM |
2nd Place - IcePax vs. 3rd Place - Flaming Pineapples |
H.C.A. 9:00 PM |
5th Place - Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine vs. 6th Place - Individuals Team - Breaking Saad |
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cardel Rec South 8:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Individuals Team - Dude Where's Makar? vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Flaming Pineapples - League Champ Game! |
Cardel Rec South 9:00 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - IcePax vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) - Individuals Team - Breaking Saad |
Cardel Rec South 10:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Goal Diggers vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) - Individuals Team - Hatrik Laine |