HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 15, 2020 - COVID-19 Update: All Winter Leagues Have Been Suspended
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Heritage Christian Academy | 2003 McKnight Blvd NE | Google Map | BP Memorial |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Melissa B - Emus
|
4. | Aaron S - Ugly pucklings |
2. | Alex L - Pet Peeves
|
5. | Mandy R - Zero Pucks Given |
3. | Individuals Team - Sumatran ElephantsNicholas C, Jayson D, Rebekah C, Emerson S, Matthew D, Kevin W, Jesse O, Cassandra F | 6. | Vanessa M - Individuals Team - Amur LeopardsTesa M, Jasmine M, Scott M, Brad K, Josh C, Jonathan C, James C, Will F, Drew B, Vanessa M |
Team Captains | ||
---|---|---|
1. | Melissa B - Emus
|
|
2. | Alex L - Pet Peeves
|
|
3. | Individuals Team - Sumatran ElephantsNicholas C, Jayson D, Rebekah C, Emerson S, Matthew D, Kevin W, Jesse O, Cassandra F | 6. |
4. | Aaron S - Ugly pucklings | |
5. | Mandy R - Zero Pucks Given | |
6. | Individuals Team - Amur LeopardsTesa M, Jasmine M, Scott M, Brad K, Josh C, Jonathan C, James C, Will F, Drew B |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, JANUARY 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 3:00 PM |
Ugly pucklings vs. Individuals Team - Amur Leopards |
H.C.A. 4:00 PM |
Pet Peeves vs. Zero Pucks Given |
H.C.A. 5:00 PM |
Emus vs. Individuals Team - Sumatran Elephants |
SUNDAY, JANUARY 26, 2020 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 12:00 PM |
Emus vs. Pet Peeves |
H.C.A. 1:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Sumatran Elephants vs. Ugly pucklings |
H.C.A. 2:00 PM |
Zero Pucks Given vs. Individuals Team - Amur Leopards |
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2020 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 2:00 PM |
Emus vs. Zero Pucks Given |
H.C.A. 3:00 PM |
Pet Peeves vs. Ugly pucklings |
H.C.A. 4:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Sumatran Elephants vs. Individuals Team - Amur Leopards |
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2020 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 12:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Sumatran Elephants vs. Zero Pucks Given |
H.C.A. 1:00 PM |
Pet Peeves vs. Individuals Team - Amur Leopards |
H.C.A. 2:00 PM |
Emus vs. Ugly pucklings |
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day long weekend! |
---|
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2020 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 3:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Sumatran Elephants vs. Ugly pucklings |
H.C.A. 4:00 PM |
Emus vs. Individuals Team - Amur Leopards |
H.C.A. 5:00 PM |
Pet Peeves vs. Zero Pucks Given |
SUNDAY, MARCH 1, 2020 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 12:00 PM |
Ugly pucklings vs. Individuals Team - Amur Leopards |
H.C.A. 1:00 PM |
Emus vs. Zero Pucks Given |
H.C.A. 2:00 PM |
Pet Peeves vs. Individuals Team - Sumatran Elephants |
SUNDAY, MARCH 8, 2020 |
|
---|---|
H.C.A. 3:00 PM |
Pet Peeves vs. Individuals Team - Amur Leopards |
H.C.A. 4:00 PM |
Emus vs. Individuals Team - Sumatran Elephants |
H.C.A. 5:00 PM |
Ugly pucklings vs. Zero Pucks Given |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
SUNDAY, MARCH 15, 2020 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 12:00 PM |
5th Place - Ugly pucklings vs. 6th Place - Zero Pucks Given |
H.C.A. 1:00 PM |
1st Place - Emus vs. 4th Place - Pet Peeves |
H.C.A. 2:00 PM |
2nd Place - Individuals Team - Amur Leopards vs. 3rd Place - Individuals Team - Sumatran Elephants |
SUNDAY, MARCH 22, 2020 | |
---|---|
H.C.A. 3:00 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) |
H.C.A. 4:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
H.C.A. 5:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) |