HOME TEAM REMINDER: Please note that the team listed first on the schedule is the home team and is responsible for setting up the diamond.
PERMITS: All teams should have a copy of the permit printed or saved on their phone. Click here for permits.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 19, 2022 - Playoffs Posted
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Bottom Trail #B1BDO05 | Lake Huron Cres SE | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Macleod Trail |
Brookpark Dr #B1BRA06 | Brookpark Dr SW | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Macleod Trail |
Cedarbrae C.A #B1CED01 | 11016 Oakfield Dr SW | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Macleod Trail |
Douglasdale School - #B1DDG12 | 400 Douglas Park Blvd SE | Google Map | Partners Pub & Grill |
Duncan MacRae Fields #B1EVE16 | 20 Everoak Dr SW | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
Erin Woods C.A. #B1ERI07 | 25 Erin Park Dr SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
George Moss Park #B1OGD24 | 7224 22 St SE | Google Map | Partners Pub & Grill |
Glenmore Athletic Park #13 | 5300 19 St SW | Google Map | Last Best |
Inverness Park #B1MCT01/02 | 155 Inverness Park SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
Millcrest Park #B1MLR05 | 14826 Millrise Hill SW | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
St. Jude School #B1WBN03 | 730 Woodbine Blvd SW | Google Map | Dixon's Public House |
Trico Centre #B1WIL13/14 | 11150 Bonaventure Dr SE | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Macleod Trail |
Valleyview Park #B1DOV30 | 30 Ave and 28 St SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah C - Jägerbombers
|
5. | Hayley K - Thundercats 2.0 |
2. | Courtney P - Scared Hitless
|
6. | Cailynne S - Bomb Squad |
3. | Ashlee C - Dirt Eaters
|
7. | Paige R - Butter Fingers |
4. | Individuals Team - PeanutsStephen M, Ethan C, Kari F, Cody B, Dan C, Megan L, Madison D, Emman F, Isabelle K, Martin A, Zohaib A, Gavin V, Kayley K
|
8. | Individuals Team - Cracker JacksSoraya E, Dave K, Jesse S, Troy K, Christina B, Derek B, Kim R, Melissa A, Adam M, Maggie B, Eric K, Josh L, Jace S |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Sarah C - Jägerbombers
|
2. | Courtney P - Scared Hitless
|
3. | Ashlee C - Dirt Eaters
|
4. | Individuals Team - PeanutsStephen M, Ethan C, Kari F, Cody B, Dan C, Megan L, Madison D, Emman F, Isabelle K, Martin A, Zohaib A, Gavin V, Kayley K
|
5. | Hayley K - Thundercats 2.0 |
6. | Cailynne S - Bomb Squad |
7. | Paige R - Butter Fingers |
8. | Individuals Team - Cracker JacksSoraya E, Dave K, Jesse S, Troy K, Christina B, Derek B, Kim R, Melissa A, Adam M, Maggie B, Eric K, Josh L, Jace S |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 6, 2022 | |
---|---|
Erin Woods C.A. 7:00 PM |
Jägerbombers vs. Bomb Squad |
George Moss Park 24 7:00 PM |
Scared Hitless vs. Butter Fingers |
St. Jude 7:00 PM |
Dirt Eaters vs. Individuals Team - Peanuts |
Brookpark Dr 06 7:45 PM |
Thundercats 2.0 vs. Individuals Team - Cracker Jacks |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 13, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cedarbrae C.A 6:15 PM |
Butter Fingers vs. Dirt Eaters |
Brookpark Dr 06 7:45 PM |
Jägerbombers vs. Thundercats 2.0 |
Douglasdale School 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - Peanuts vs. Individuals Team - Cracker Jacks |
Millcrest Park 7:45 PM |
Scared Hitless vs. Bomb Squad |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 20, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cedarbrae C.A 6:15 PM |
Individuals Team - Cracker Jacks vs. Bomb Squad |
Douglasdale School 7:00 PM |
Butter Fingers vs. Jägerbombers |
Inverness Park 02 7:00 PM |
Thundercats 2.0 vs. Dirt Eaters |
Brookpark Dr 06 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - Peanuts vs. Scared Hitless |
WEDNESDAY, JULY 27, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cedarbrae C.A 6:00 PM |
Jägerbombers vs. Scared Hitless |
Douglasdale School 7:00 PM |
Bomb Squad vs. Individuals Team - Peanuts |
Inverness Park 02 7:00 PM |
Butter Fingers vs. Thundercats 2.0 |
Brookpark Dr 06 7:30 PM |
Dirt Eaters vs. Individuals Team - Cracker Jacks |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3, 2022 | |
---|---|
Cedarbrae C.A 6:00 PM |
Bomb Squad vs. Thundercats 2.0 |
Duncan MacRae Fields 16 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Peanuts vs. Butter Fingers |
Trico 13 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Cracker Jacks vs. Jägerbombers |
Trico 14 7:00 PM |
Scared Hitless vs. Dirt Eaters |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10, 2022 | |
---|---|
Inverness Park 01 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Cracker Jacks vs. Scared Hitless |
Inverness Park 02 7:00 PM |
Dirt Eaters vs. Jägerbombers |
Trico 13 7:00 PM |
Thundercats 2.0 vs. Individuals Team - Peanuts |
Trico 14 7:00 PM |
Bomb Squad vs. Butter Fingers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17, 2022 | |
---|---|
Trico 14 6:30 PM |
1st Place - Jägerbombers vs. 4th Place - Bomb Squad |
Trico 13 6:30 PM |
2nd Place - Thundercats 2.0 vs. 3rd Place - Individuals Team - Peanuts |
Valleyview Park 6:30 PM |
5th Place - Butter Fingers vs. 8th Place - Individuals Team - Cracker Jacks |
Douglasdale School 6:30 PM |
6th Place - Scared Hitless vs. 7th Place - Dirt Eaters |
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, 2022 | |
---|---|
Glenmore #13 6:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Jägerbombers vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Thundercats 2.0 - League Champ Game! |
Trico 14 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Bomb Squad vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Individuals Team - Peanuts |
Trico 13 6:30 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Butter Fingers vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Scared Hitless |
Bow Bottom 05 6:30 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Individuals Team - Cracker Jacks vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Dirt Eaters |