HOME TEAM REMINDER: Please note that the team listed first on the schedule is the home team and is responsible for setting up the diamond.
PERMITS: All teams should have a copy of the permit printed or saved on their phone. Click here for permits.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 22, 2022 - Playoffs Updated
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Brenner Park #B1BRE13 | 3523 Brenner Dr NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Citadel Park #B1CIT05 | Citadel Dr NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Cranston Road #B1CRA09 | 585 Cranston Dr SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
Deerfoot Athletic Park #B1MAL20/21 | Mayland Heights NE | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Sunridge |
Kingsland C.A. #B1KIN01 | 505 78 Ave SW | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Macleod Trail |
Pop Davies Athletic Park #3 | 6415 Ogden Rd SE | Google Map | Partners Pub & Grill |
Shouldice Athletic Park #5/10 | 1515 Home Rd NW | Google Map | Kilkenny Irish Pub |
Trico Centre #B1WIL14 | 11150 Bonaventure Dr SE | Google Map | Buffalo Wild Wings - Macleod Trail |
Valleyview Park #B1DOV30 | 30 Ave and 28 St SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Northgate |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cam P - Alcoballics
|
5. | Destiny S - Bats Hit Crazy
|
2. | Lisa V - Misfits
|
6. | Brendon F - Titans |
3. | Darryl R - Slip-A-Disc
|
7. | Peter R - Individuals Team - Bad BallsJason H, Amanda M, Janice J, Cathy O, Ralph D, Craig P, Melissa H, Jared W, Heather F, Peter R, Andrew R, Linda V, Marc A, Dave R |
4. | Individuals Team - Who's On FirstDoug G, Stacey H, Kris H, Caitlin M, Sarah H, Geri O, Kyle R, Jennifer N, Ryan M, Kimmie N, Lexie W, Jordan N, James M | 8. | Tom F - Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On ThirdDavid H, Danielle M, Alykhan M, Tom M, Tom F, Casper B, Becky E, Wayne N, Amy P, Sora H, Jason K, Alix H |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Cam P - Alcoballics
|
2. | Lisa V - Misfits
|
3. | Darryl R - Slip-A-Disc
|
4. | Destiny S - Bats Hit Crazy
|
5. | Individuals Team - Who's On FirstDoug G, Stacey H, Kris H, Caitlin M, Sarah H, Geri O, Kyle R, Jennifer N, Ryan M, Kimmie N, Lexie W, Jordan N, James M |
6. | Brendon F - Titans |
7. | Peter R - Individuals Team - Bad BallsJason H, Amanda M, Janice J, Cathy O, Ralph D, Craig P, Melissa H, Jared W, Heather F, Peter R, Andrew R, Linda V, Marc A, Dave R |
8. | Tom F - Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On ThirdDavid H, Danielle M, Alykhan M, Tom M, Tom F, Casper B, Becky E, Wayne N, Amy P, Sora H, Jason K, Alix H |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, JULY 7, 2022 | |
---|---|
Pop Davies #3 6:00 PM |
Slip-A-Disc vs. Individuals Team - Bad Balls |
Cranston 09 6:15 PM |
Individuals Team - Who's On First vs. Alcoballics |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 6:15 PM |
Bats Hit Crazy vs. Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third |
Citadel Park 05 7:00 PM |
Misfits vs. Titans |
THURSDAY, JULY 14, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #5 6:00 PM |
Titans vs. Slip-A-Disc |
Cranston 09 6:15 PM |
Misfits vs. Individuals Team - Bad Balls |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:00 PM |
Bats Hit Crazy vs. Alcoballics |
Brenner Park 7:45 PM |
Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third vs. Individuals Team - Who's On First |
THURSDAY, JULY 21, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #5 6:00 PM |
Misfits vs. Bats Hit Crazy |
Cranston 09 6:15 PM |
Titans vs. Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Who's On First vs. Slip-A-Disc |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 20 7:45 PM |
Alcoballics vs. Individuals Team - Bad Balls |
THURSDAY, JULY 28, 2022 Teams Bat Hit Crazy & Individual Team - I Don't Know's on Third have a double header this week! |
|
---|---|
Cranston 09 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Who's On First vs. Misfits |
Shouldice #5 6:00 PM |
Alcoballics vs. Titans |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 6:00 PM |
Slip-A-Disc vs. Bats Hit Crazy |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 20 6:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Bad Balls vs. Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:30 PM |
Bats Hit Crazy vs. Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 4, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #5 6:00 PM |
Alcoballics vs. Misfits |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third vs. Slip-A-Disc |
Trico 14 7:00 PM |
Titans vs. Bats Hit Crazy |
Shouldice #10 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - Bad Balls vs. Individuals Team - Who's On First |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 11, 2022 | |
---|---|
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Bad Balls vs. Titans |
Kingsland C.A. 7:00 PM |
Bats Hit Crazy vs. Individuals Team - Who's On First |
Trico 14 7:00 PM |
Slip-A-Disc vs. Misfits |
Valleyview 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third vs. Alcoballics |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
THURSDAY, AUGUST 18, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #5 6:00 PM |
1st Place - Alcoballics vs. 4th Place - Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third |
Trico 14 6:30 PM |
2nd Place - Slip-A-Disc vs. 3rd Place - Misfits |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 6:30 PM |
5th Place - Individuals Team - Bad Balls vs. 8th Place - Titans |
Citadel Park 05 6:30 PM |
6th Place - Bats Hit Crazy vs. 7th Place - Individuals Team -Who's On First |
THURSDAY, AUGUST 25, 2022 | |
---|---|
Shouldice #5 6:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Alcoballics vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - Misfits - League Champ Game! |
Trico 14 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Individuals Team - I Don't Know's On Third vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Slip-A-Disc |
Deerfoot Athletic Park 21 6:30 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - Titans vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Bats Hit Crazy |
Citadel Park 05 6:30 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - Individuals Team - Bad Balls vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Individuals Team -Who's On First |