SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 13, 2020 - Playoffs Updated
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary French International School | 700 77 St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Aspen Landing |
Central Memorial H.S. | 5111 21 St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Marda Loop |
Grant MacEwan School | 180 Falshire Dr NE | Google Map | Bootleggers |
Huntington Hills C.A. | 520 78 Ave NW | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills |
James Fowler H.S. | 4004 4 St NW | Google Map | BP Memorial |
Mountain Park School | 312 Mount Douglas Cl SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
St. Mary's H.S. | 111 18 Ave SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - 4th Street |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raj V - LIFT
|
6. | Ivy L - Super Average |
2. | Rebekah G - Ridirkulous
|
7. | Shaista E - Mo Buckets |
3. | Tom N - Magic Johnsons
|
8. | David T - Sizzle |
4. | Conner S - Hoop Troop
|
9. | Alex C - UNDRSTATEMENT |
5. | Cameron O - Fun
|
10. | Cory W - Blue Ballers |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Raj V - LIFT
|
2. | Rebekah G - Ridirkulous
|
3. | Tom N - Magic Johnsons
|
4. | Conner S - Hoop Troop
|
5. | Cameron O - Fun
|
6. | Ivy L - Super Average |
7. | Shaista E - Mo Buckets |
8. | David T - Sizzle |
9. | Alex C - UNDRSTATEMENT |
10. | Cory W - Blue Ballers |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020 | |
---|---|
Mountain Park 6:30 PM |
LIFT vs. Blue Ballers |
Mountain Park 7:30 PM |
Hoop Troop vs. Mo Buckets |
C.F.I.S. - South 7:00 PM |
Magic Johnsons vs. Sizzle |
C.F.I.S. - South 8:00 PM |
Fun vs. Super Average |
C.F.I.S. - South 9:00 PM |
Ridirkulous vs. UNDRSTATEMENT |
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 | |
---|---|
Mountain Park 6:30 PM |
Mo Buckets vs. UNDRSTATEMENT |
Mountain Park 7:30 PM |
LIFT vs. Magic Johnsons |
Mountain Park 8:30 PM |
Hoop Troop vs. Sizzle |
Mountain Park 9:30 PM |
Ridirkulous vs. Super Average |
C.F.I.S. - North 9:00 PM |
Fun vs. Blue Ballers |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 7:15 PM |
Super Average vs. Blue Ballers |
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 8:15 PM |
Mo Buckets vs. Sizzle |
Huntington Hills 8:30 PM |
Ridirkulous vs. Magic Johnsons |
Huntington Hills 9:30 PM |
Hoop Troop vs. Fun |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:00 PM |
LIFT vs. UNDRSTATEMENT |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2020 | |
---|---|
Mountain Park 6:30 PM |
Ridirkulous vs. Sizzle |
Mountain Park 7:30 PM |
Magic Johnsons vs. Super Average |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:00 PM |
Fun vs. UNDRSTATEMENT |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:00 PM |
Hoop Troop vs. Blue Ballers |
C.F.I.S. - North 9:00 PM |
LIFT vs. Mo Buckets |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 7:15 PM |
Fun vs. Mo Buckets |
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 8:15 PM |
Magic Johnsons vs. UNDRSTATEMENT |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:00 PM |
Ridirkulous vs. Blue Ballers |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:00 PM |
Super Average vs. Sizzle |
C.F.I.S. - North 9:00 PM |
LIFT vs. Hoop Troop |
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2020 | |
---|---|
Mountain Park 6:30 PM |
Hoop Troop vs. Super Average |
Mountain Park 7:30 PM |
LIFT vs. Ridirkulous |
Mountain Park 8:30 PM |
UNDRSTATEMENT vs. Blue Ballers |
Mountain Park 9:30 PM |
Fun vs. Sizzle |
C.F.I.S. - North 9:00 PM |
Magic Johnsons vs. Mo Buckets |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4, 2020 Redirkulous, Hoop Troop, LIFT, Sizzle, Magic Johnsons, and Fun have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Grant MacEwan 8:00 PM |
Mo Buckets vs. Blue Ballers |
Grant MacEwan 9:00 PM |
Super Average vs. UNDRSTATEMENT |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11, 2020 Mo Buckets, Blue Ballers, Super Average, and UNDRSTATEMENT have a bye this week! |
|
---|---|
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 7:15 PM |
Ridirkulous vs. Hoop Troop |
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 8:15 PM |
LIFT vs. Sizzle |
James Fowler - Main 7:00 PM |
Magic Johnsons vs. Fun |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 7:00 PM |
6th Place - UNDRSTATEMENT vs. 7th Place - Magic Johnsons |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:00 PM |
2nd Place - Super Average vs. 3rd Place - Fun |
C.F.I.S. - North 9:00 PM |
9th Place - Mo Buckets vs. 10th Place - LIFT |
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 7:15 PM |
5th Place - Sizzle vs. 8th Place - Redirkulous |
Central Memorial H.S. - Main 8:15 PM |
1st Place - Hoop Troop vs. 4th Place - Blue Ballers |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25, 2020 | |
---|---|
St. Mary's 7:00 PM |
Loser(6th vs. 7th) vs. Loser(9th vs. 10th) |
St. Mary's 8:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
St. Mary's 9:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |
St. Mary's 10:00 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(9th vs. 10th) |
C.F.I.S. - North 9:00 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |