SCHEDULE UPDATED: January 23, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary French International School | 700 77 St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Aspen Landing |
Calgary Jewish Academy | 6700 Kootenay St SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Huntington Hills C.A. | 520 78 Ave NW | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Harvest Hills |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin ' - The Esso Bees
|
4. | Kelcy T - Juan Tu |
2. | Lucas B - Funky Dunks
|
5. | Daman G - Air Ballers |
3. | Michele W - And One
|
6. | Kaitlyn C - Individuals Team - DeMars RoverKaitlyn C, Annalee B, Gorge R, Blair P, Ulises R, Fernando R, Allyson D, Danielle W, Matthew R, Robin H |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Benjamin ' - The Esso Bees
|
2. | Lucas B - Funky Dunks
|
3. | Michele W - And One
|
4. | Kelcy T - Juan Tu |
5. | Daman G - Air Ballers |
6. | Kaitlyn C - Individuals Team - DeMars RoverKaitlyn C, Annalee B, Gorge R, Blair P, Ulises R, Fernando R, Allyson D, Danielle W, Matthew R, Robin H |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
THURSDAY, JANUARY 23, 2020 | |
---|---|
Calgary Jewish Academy 7:00 PM |
Juan Tu vs. Air Ballers |
Calgary Jewish Academy 8:00 PM |
The Esso Bees vs. Individuals Team - DeMars Rover |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
And One vs. Funky Dunks |
THURSDAY, JANUARY 30, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 6:30 PM |
The Esso Bees vs. And One |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
Funky Dunks vs. Juan Tu |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
Air Ballers vs. Individuals Team - DeMars Rover |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
The Esso Bees vs. Air Ballers |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
Juan Tu vs. And One |
Calgary Jewish Academy 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - DeMars Rover vs. Funky Dunks |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 6:30 PM |
Individuals Team - DeMars Rover vs. Juan Tu |
Calgary Jewish Academy 7:00 PM |
The Esso Bees vs. Funky Dunks |
Calgary Jewish Academy 8:00 PM |
Air Ballers vs. And One |
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to facility availability! |
---|
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 6:30 PM |
Funky Dunks vs. Air Ballers |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
And One vs. Individuals Team - DeMars Rover |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
The Esso Bees vs. Juan Tu |
THURSDAY, MARCH 5, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
Individuals Team - DeMars Rover vs. Funky Dunks |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
The Esso Bees vs. Air Ballers |
Calgary Jewish Academy 8:00 PM |
Juan Tu vs. And One |
THURSDAY, MARCH 12, 2020 | |
---|---|
Huntington Hills 8:00 PM |
Juan Tu vs. Air Ballers |
Huntington Hills 9:00 PM |
And One vs. Funky Dunks |
Huntington Hills 10:00 PM |
The Esso Bees vs. Individuals Team - DeMars Rover |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
THURSDAY, MARCH 19, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 6:30 PM |
5th Place vs. 6th Place |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
1st Place vs. 4th Place |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
THURSDAY, MARCH 26, 2020 | |
---|---|
C.F.I.S. - North 6:30 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(5th vs. 6th) |
C.F.I.S. - North 7:30 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
C.F.I.S. - North 8:30 PM |
Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) vs. Loser(5th vs. 6th) |