SCHEDULE UPDATED: August 17, 2021 - Playoffs Updated
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. | 1401 Acadia Dr SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
Trico Centre | 11150 Bonaventure Dr SE | Google Map | The Canadian Brewhouse - Mahogany |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jason D - Excelorators
|
6. | Hannah T - The Bench Warmers |
2. | Leonard M - No Cardio
|
7. | Ali A - Basketpals |
3. | Vince S - Basket Junkies
|
8. | Cassidy O - Animal Kingdom |
4. | Jen B - Duncan Donuts
|
9. | Yonas A - The Berbere Ballers |
5. | Saeed M - Individuals Team - Soup-a-StarsSaeed M, Elise S, Rebekah G, Jeff O, Brennan T, Tanner A, Cameron B, Lauren P, Amy B, Andrew E, Kyle E
|
10. | Kius F - Individuals Team - High-Top HoopstersScott S, Carrie O, Omer B, Preet D, Ronik K, Randeep M, Kius F, Marcus C, Cole M, Ke W, Victoria A |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Jason D - Excelorators
|
2. | Leonard M - No Cardio
|
3. | Vince S - Basket Junkies
|
4. | Jen B - Duncan Donuts
|
5. | Saeed M - Individuals Team - Soup-a-StarsSaeed M, Elise S, Rebekah G, Jeff O, Brennan T, Tanner A, Cameron B, Lauren P, Amy B, Andrew E, Kyle E
|
6. | Hannah T - The Bench Warmers |
7. | Ali A - Basketpals |
8. | Cassidy O - Animal Kingdom |
9. | Yonas A - The Berbere Ballers |
10. | Kius F - Individuals Team - High-Top HoopstersScott S, Carrie O, Omer B, Preet D, Ronik K, Randeep M, Kius F, Marcus C, Cole M, Ke W, Victoria A |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JULY 5, 2021 | |
---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. 7:00 PM |
The Bench Warmers vs. Animal Kingdom |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Soup-a-Stars vs. The Berbere Ballers |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 9:00 PM |
Duncan Donuts vs. Individuals Team - High-Top Hoopsters |
Trico 7:00 PM |
Excelorators vs. No Cardio |
Trico 8:00 PM |
Basket Junkies vs. Basketpals |
MONDAY, JULY 12, 2021 | |
---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. 7:00 PM |
Basket Junkies vs. The Berbere Ballers |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 8:00 PM |
Individuals Team - High-Top Hoopsters vs. The Bench Warmers |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 9:00 PM |
No Cardio vs. Individuals Team - Soup-a-Stars |
Trico 7:00 PM |
Duncan Donuts vs. Basketpals |
Trico 8:00 PM |
Excelorators vs. Animal Kingdom |
MONDAY, JULY 19, 2021 | |
---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. 7:00 PM |
Excelorators vs. Duncan Donuts |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 8:00 PM |
No Cardio vs. Basket Junkies |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 9:00 PM |
Basketpals vs. The Bench Warmers |
Trico 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Soup-a-Stars vs. Animal Kingdom |
Trico 8:00 PM |
The Berbere Ballers vs. Individuals Team - High-Top Hoopsters |
MONDAY, JULY 26, 2021 | |
---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. 7:00 PM |
No Cardio vs. Individuals Team - High-Top Hoopsters |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 8:00 PM |
Excelorators vs. Basketpals |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 9:00 PM |
Basket Junkies vs. Animal Kingdom |
Trico 7:00 PM |
The Bench Warmers vs. The Berbere Ballers |
Trico 8:00 PM |
Duncan Donuts vs. Individuals Team - Soup-a-Stars |
MONDAY, AUGUST 2, 2021 | |
---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - Soup-a-Stars vs. Basketpals |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 8:00 PM |
Duncan Donuts vs. Animal Kingdom |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 9:00 PM |
Excelorators vs. The Berbere Ballers |
Trico 7:00 PM |
Basket Junkies vs. Individuals Team - High-Top Hoopsters |
Trico 8:00 PM |
No Cardio vs. The Bench Warmers |
MONDAY, AUGUST 9, 2021 | |
---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. 7:00 PM |
Individuals Team - High-Top Hoopsters vs. Animal Kingdom |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 8:00 PM |
The Berbere Ballers vs. Basketpals |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 9:00 PM |
No Cardio vs. Duncan Donuts |
Trico 7:00 PM |
Excelorators vs. Individuals Team - Soup-a-Stars |
Trico 8:00 PM |
Basket Junkies vs. The Bench Warmers |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
MONDAY, AUGUST 16, 2021 | |
---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. 8:00 PM |
1st Place - Animal Kingdom vs. 4th Place - Basket Junkies |
Trico 8:00 PM |
2nd Place - No Cardio vs. 3rd Place - Basketpals |
Trico 7:00 PM |
5th Place - The Berbere Ballers vs. 8th Place - The Bench Warmers |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 9:00 PM |
6th Place - Excelorators vs. 7th Place - Duncan Donuts |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 7:00 PM |
9th Place - Individuals Team - Soup-a-Stars vs. 10th Place - Individuals Team - High Top Hoopsters |
MONDAY, AUGUST 23, 2021 | |
---|---|
Lake Bonavista C.A. 8:00 PM |
Winner(1st vs. 4th) - Basket Junkies vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - No Cardio League Champ Game! |
Trico 8:00 PM |
Loser(1st vs. 4th) - Animal Kingdom vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) - Basketpals |
Trico 7:00 PM |
Winner(5th vs. 8th) - The Bench Warmers vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) - Excelorators |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 9:00 PM |
Loser(5th vs. 8th) - The Berbere Ballers vs. Winner(9th vs. 10th) - Individuals Team - High Top Hoopsters |
Lake Bonavista C.A. 7:00 PM |
Loser(6th vs. 7th) - Duncan Donuts vs. Loser(9th vs. 10th) - Individuals Team - Soup-a-Stars |