HOLIDAYS: Please note that games may be scheduled on long weekends and/or Statutory Holidays.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: March 12, 2020
Facility | Address | Directions/Notes | Nearest Sponsor Bar |
---|---|---|---|
Bob Niven Centre | 140 Canada Olympic Rd SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Aspen Landing |
Chinook Park School | 1312 75 Ave SW | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod |
David Thompson School | 9320 Arbour Cres SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
G.W. Skene School | 6226 Penbrooke Dr SE | Google Map | Boston Pizza - Memorial |
Genesis Centre | 7556 Falconridge Blvd NE | Google Map | Bootleggers |
Jack James H.S. | 5105 8 Ave SE | Google Map | BP Memorial |
Trico Centre | 11150 Bonaventure Dr SE | Google Map | Original Joe's - Macleod Trail |
Team Captains | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cara S - Dusters
|
5. | Johnathan T - The Fast and the FOLFIRIous |
2. | Parker N - Day Drinkers
|
6. | Dylan C - Tipsy Bunch |
3. | Trevor F - TACOCAT
|
7. | Manny D - Tune Squad |
4. | Jessica O - Whiskey Business
|
8. | Connor C - Multiple SportGasms |
Team Captains | |
---|---|
1. | Cara S - Dusters
|
2. | Parker N - Day Drinkers
|
3. | Trevor F - TACOCAT
|
4. | Jessica O - Whiskey Business
|
5. | Johnathan T - The Fast and the FOLFIRIous |
6. | Dylan C - Tipsy Bunch |
7. | Manny D - Tune Squad |
8. | Connor C - Multiple SportGasms |
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE
MONDAY, JANUARY 20, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Kinball | ||
David Thompson 8:15 PM |
TACOCAT vs. Multiple SportGasms | |
David Thompson 9:15 PM |
Day Drinkers vs. Dusters | |
Trico 8:30 PM |
Tipsy Bunch vs. Tune Squad | |
Trico 9:30 PM |
Whiskey Business vs. The Fast and the FOLFIRIous |
MONDAY, JANUARY 27, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Ultimate | ||
Genesis - Community 7:15 PM |
The Fast and the FOLFIRIous vs. Multiple SportGasms | |
Genesis - Community 8:15 PM |
Day Drinkers vs. Tune Squad | |
Genesis - Community 9:15 PM |
TACOCAT vs. Whiskey Business | |
Genesis - Community 10:15 PM |
Dusters vs. Tipsy Bunch |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Basketball | ||
Jack James 7:00 PM |
Tune Squad vs. The Fast and the FOLFIRIous | |
Jack James 8:00 PM |
Tipsy Bunch vs. Whiskey Business | |
Bob Niven Centre 8:00 PM |
TACOCAT vs. Dusters | |
Bob Niven Centre 9:00 PM |
Day Drinkers vs. Multiple SportGasms |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Ball Hockey | ||
Bob Niven Centre 8:00 PM |
The Fast and the FOLFIRIous vs. Tipsy Bunch | |
Bob Niven Centre 9:00 PM |
Whiskey Business vs. Tune Squad | |
Trico 8:30 PM |
Dusters vs. Multiple SportGasms | |
Trico 9:30 PM |
Day Drinkers vs. TACOCAT |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2020 All teams have a bye this week due to the Family Day Long weekend! |
---|
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Dodgeball | ||
Chinook Park 6:30 PM |
TACOCAT vs. Tipsy Bunch | |
Chinook Park 7:30 PM |
Dusters vs. Whiskey Business | |
Chinook Park 8:30 PM |
Day Drinkers vs. The Fast and the FOLFIRIous | |
Chinook Park 9:30 PM |
Tune Squad vs. Multiple SportGasms |
MONDAY, MARCH 2, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Volleyball | ||
G.W. Skene 6:30 PM |
Day Drinkers vs. Whiskey Business | |
Dusters vs. Tune Squad | ||
G.W. Skene 8:30 PM |
Tipsy Bunch vs. Multiple SportGasms | |
TACOCAT vs. The Fast and the FOLFIRIous |
MONDAY, MARCH 9, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Gym Soccer | ||
Genesis - Community 7:15 PM |
Day Drinkers vs. Tipsy Bunch | |
Genesis - Community 8:15 PM |
Whiskey Business vs. Multiple SportGasms | |
Genesis - Community 9:15 PM |
Dusters vs. The Fast and the FOLFIRIous | |
Genesis - Community 10:15 PM |
TACOCAT vs. Tune Squad |
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
All teams qualify for playoff or consolation games, but only those ranked in the top 4 after the regular season will compete for the league championship. Facility dates and times for playoff games will be posted 48 hours prior to the games. In the majority of cases, the playoffs will start the week immediately after the conclusion of the regular season.
MONDAY, MARCH 16, 2020 | ||
---|---|---|
Ball Hockey | ||
Trico 7:30 PM |
2nd Place - Dusters vs. 3rd Place - Day Drinkers | |
Trico 8:30 PM |
6th Place - Whiskey Business vs. 7th Place - Tipsy Bunch | |
Basketball | ||
Bob Niven Centre 9:00 PM |
5th Place - Tune Squad vs. 8th Place - The Fast and the FOLFIRIous | |
Ultimate | ||
Genesis - Community 9:15 PM |
1st Place - Multiple SportGasms vs. 4th Place - TACOCAT |
MONDAY, MARCH 23, 2020 | |
---|---|
TBD | Winner(1st vs. 4th) vs. Winner(2nd vs. 3rd) - League Champ Game! |
TBD | Loser(1st vs. 4th) vs. Loser(2nd vs. 3rd) |
TBD | Winner(5th vs. 8th) vs. Winner(6th vs. 7th) |
TBD | Loser(5th vs. 8th) vs. Loser(6th vs. 7th) |